Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tadotsu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tadotsu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tadotsu with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 11,5737,192
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 10,6086,592
AlgiersAlgeria 10,6036,589
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 10,3296,418
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 18,89911,744
AzulArgentina 18,75711,656
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 7,7154,794
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,8814,897
Alice SpringsAustralia 6,4584,013
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,4414,003
AmberleyAustralia 7,1684,454
AgdamAzerbaijan 7,4204,611
AstaraAzerbaijan 7,3294,554
AimoresBrazil 18,29211,367
AlagoinhasBrazil 17,44810,842
AltamiraBrazil 16,50410,256
Alto TapajosBrazil 16,80410,442
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 18,74811,650
ApodiBrazil 16,71510,387
AracajuBrazil 17,25410,722
AracuaiBrazil 18,03411,207
AragarcasBrazil 17,88511,114
AraxaBrazil 18,37711,420
Arco VerdeBrazil 16,99010,558
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,0985,032
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,1225,047
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,5504,070
Alert Bay, BcCanada 10,9406,798
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,9994,349
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,7206,040
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,7466,057
AbecheChad 11,1436,925
AntofagastaChile 17,37910,800
AricaChile 17,04510,592
AltaiChina 4,0442,513
Aepto.San LuisColombia 14,9239,274
Antonio NarinoColombia 14,8949,255
AraucaColombia 14,7459,163
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,4768,374
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,5818,439
AzuaDominican Republic 13,5978,449
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,2225,731
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,1115,662
AswanEgypt 9,4615,879
AsyutEgypt 9,4095,847
AcajutlaEl Salvador 12,9788,065
AsmaraEritrea 9,4895,897
AssabEritrea 9,2875,771
Addis AbabaEthiopia 9,8966,149
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,8546,124
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 10,3676,442
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 9,8926,147
AccraGhana 13,4578,363
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,8745,514
AthensGreece 9,2185,728
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,2355,738
AasiaatGreenland 8,5505,313
AmmassalikGreenland 8,8825,520
AputiteqGreenland 8,6065,348
AkureyriIceland 8,6385,368
AgraIndia 5,3193,305
AhmedabadIndia 6,0043,731
AkolaIndia 5,7203,555
AllahabadIndia 5,0573,142
AmritsarIndia 5,4243,370
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 4,2642,650
AbadanIran 7,7934,842
ArakIran 7,4734,644
AlbengaItaly 9,7166,038
AlgheroItaly 9,9886,207
AmendolaItaly 9,4795,891
AnconaItaly 9,4505,872
ArezzoItaly 9,5585,940
AbidjanIvory Coast 13,7708,557
AdiakeIvory Coast 13,7198,525
AbashiriJapan 1,410876
AburatsuJapan 372231
AikawaJapan 580360
AjiroJapan 497309
AkitaJapan 826513
AkuneJapan 414258
AomoriJapan 954593
AsahikawaJapan 1,289801
AsosanJapan 293182
AmmanJordan 8,7015,407
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,9293,063
AinaziLatvia 7,8574,883
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,5586,561
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,3546,434
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,8426,737
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,2786,387
AtarMauritania 12,9838,068
AgalegaMauritius 9,5025,905
AcapulcoMexico 12,0047,460
AayanbulagMongolia 3,2842,041
AltaiMongolia 3,4122,120
ArvaikheerMongolia 2,9201,815
AgadirMorocco 11,8607,370
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,1905,710
AlexandraNew Zealand 9,5445,931
ApplebyNew Zealand 9,3135,788
ArapuniNew Zealand 9,1335,675
ArdmoreNew Zealand 9,0035,595
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 9,5075,907
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 9,4785,890
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 8,9935,588
Auckland CityNew Zealand 8,9795,579
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 8,9775,578
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 8,9775,578
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 8,9775,578
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 8,9775,578
AltagraciaNicaragua 13,4418,352
AgadezNiger 11,9327,415
AsuncionParaguay 18,53011,515
ArequipaPeru 16,79810,438
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 2,1391,329
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 12,0787,505
AradRomania 8,8035,470
AjanRussia 2,4871,546
AldanRussia 2,7761,725
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,8414,251
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,8993,044
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 1,9691,224
AnadyrRussia 4,4722,779
ArkhangelskRussia 6,7584,199
ArmavirRussia 7,5844,713
AstrakhanRussia 7,0394,374
Apia, UpoluSamoa 7,8534,880
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 10,5676,566
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 10,6786,636
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 10,6616,625
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 10,8946,770
Abu HamedSudan 9,7066,031
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,0746,260
AqiqSudan 9,3695,822
ArbaatSudan 9,3745,825
AromaSudan 9,6986,027
AtbaraSudan 9,7696,070
Abu KamalSyria 8,1685,076
AleppoSyria 8,3555,192
AranyaprathetThailand 3,8862,415
AtakpameTogo 13,2008,203
AdanaTurkey 8,4515,252
AfyonTurkey 8,6915,400
AnkaraTurkey 8,4485,250
AntalyaTurkey 8,7965,466
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,6124,109
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 9,0385,617
AberporthUk 9,5875,957
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,5425,929
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,0985,032
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,9954,968
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 7,5574,696
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 7,5734,706
ArtigasUruguay 18,96011,782
Aberdeen, MsUsa 11,2136,968
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,7156,037
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,1305,052
Abilene, TxUsa 10,7336,669
Ada, MnUsa 9,6545,999
Adrian, MiUsa 10,7016,650
Aiken, ScUsa 11,5587,182
Akron, OhUsa 10,9116,780
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,9406,177
Albany, GaUsa 11,6547,242
Albany, New YorkUsa 11,0036,837
Albert Lea, MnUsa 10,1236,290
Albion, NeUsa 10,0286,232
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 10,0786,263
Aledo, IlUsa 10,4756,509
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,8596,126
Algona, IaUsa 10,1496,307
Alice, TxUsa 11,2076,964
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 11,1636,937
Alliance, NeUsa 9,7596,064
Alma, MiUsa 10,5636,564
Alpena, MichiganUsa 10,4246,478
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,6396,611
Amarillo, TexasUsa 10,3756,447
Amherst, MaUsa 11,1056,901
Amite, LaUsa 11,4277,101
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 6,0033,730
Anderson, InUsa 10,8036,713
Anderson, ScUsa 11,4167,094
Angelica, NyUsa 10,9366,796
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 10,7016,650
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,2254,489
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 11,8157,342
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,2307,600
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 11,3957,081
Ashland, WiUsa 9,9336,172
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,1755,080
Atchison, KsUsa 10,3916,457
Athens, GaUsa 11,5017,147
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 11,4777,132
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 11,3157,031
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 3,7192,311
Auburn, NeUsa 10,3066,405
Augusta, GaUsa 11,6217,221
Augusta, MtUsa 8,8515,500
Aurora, IlUsa 10,5256,541
Austin, TxUsa 11,0346,857
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 5,9303,685
AndizanUzbekistan 5,3563,328
AcariguaVenezuela 14,5729,055
AdenYemen 9,0945,651


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -