Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tadotsu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tadotsu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tadotsu with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 7,9754,956
Port BlairAndaman Islands 4,8473,012
ParanaArgentina 18,66111,596
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 18,86811,725
PehuajoArgentina 18,58211,547
PergaminoArgentina 18,69611,618
PigeArgentina 18,51911,508
Pilar ObsArgentina 18,34711,401
PosadasArgentina 18,81111,689
PresidenciaArgentina 18,41911,446
Puente Del IncaArgentina 17,82211,075
Punta IndioArgentina 19,00111,808
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,5944,719
Port HedlandAustralia 6,2853,905
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 11,7287,288
ParakouBenin 12,9448,044
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 17,08710,618
ParacatuBrazil 18,11611,258
ParanaBrazil 17,59310,933
ParanaguaBrazil 19,01611,817
ParanaibaBrazil 18,32211,386
ParintinsBrazil 16,33210,149
ParnaibaBrazil 16,51510,263
Passo FundoBrazil 19,12611,885
Patos De MinasBrazil 18,27111,354
PaulistanaBrazil 17,06110,602
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 17,12910,644
Pedra AzulBrazil 17,92211,137
PeixeBrazil 17,53210,895
PetrolinaBrazil 17,18510,679
PicosBrazil 16,95010,533
PiraiBrazil 18,70011,620
PirenopolisBrazil 17,94811,153
PompeuBrazil 18,33511,394
Ponta PoraBrazil 18,41711,444
Porto De MozBrazil 16,34310,156
Porto UniaoBrazil 19,00811,812
Porto VelhoBrazil 16,65310,348
Porto-AlegreBrazil 19,34912,024
Porto-NacionalBrazil 17,38410,803
PosseBrazil 17,77111,043
PlevenBulgaria 8,7885,461
PlovdivBulgaria 8,8645,508
Phnom PenhCambodia 3,8662,402
Peace River, AbCanada 7,9314,929
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,0444,998
Penticton, BcCanada 8,2385,119
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,5646,565
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,7006,649
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,5625,942
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,9234,923
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 10,8236,725
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,6964,782
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,3485,809
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,7295,424
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,7924,842
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,3264,553
Princeton, BcCanada 9,0365,615
ParronChile 17,77711,047
Puerto AysenChile 17,45810,848
Puerto MonttChile 17,54010,899
Punta ArenasChile 17,17110,670
PingbianChina 1,9351,202
PeralesColombia 14,7519,167
Pto.CarrenoColombia 14,9939,317
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,6328,471
PragueCzech Republic 8,9125,538
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,6038,453
PimentelDominican Republic 13,5588,425
PoloDominican Republic 13,6198,463
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,4808,376
PichilingueEcuador 14,9659,300
PortoviejoEcuador 14,8899,252
PuyoEcuador 15,1079,388
Port-SaidEgypt 9,0385,617
ParisFrance 9,5995,965
PerpignanFrance 10,1026,278
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,2086,965
Port-GentilGabon 13,2038,204
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 14,1848,814
PotsdamGermany 8,7975,467
PatrasGreece 9,3345,800
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,5934,718
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,5215,917
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 14,1688,804
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,5418,414
Puerto LempiraHonduras 13,2288,220
PecsHungary 8,9975,591
PambanIndia 6,1903,846
PuneIndia 6,1293,808
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 5,2383,255
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 4,5832,848
PadovaItaly 9,4025,842
Paganella MountainItaly 9,3895,834
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,8906,146
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,8996,151
PantelleriaItaly 10,0776,262
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,5365,926
PerdasdefoguItaly 10,0006,214
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,5495,934
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,5025,905
PiacenzaItaly 9,5605,940
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,6225,979
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,4555,876
Ponza IslandItaly 9,6946,024
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,5415,929
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,6666,006
PrizziItaly 9,9146,161
PakseLaos 3,5192,187
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 4,7172,931
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,0626,252
PlaisanceMauritius 10,0736,259
PohnpeiMicronesia 3,9392,448
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,2005,717
PatheinMyanmar 4,3332,693
PutaoMyanmar 3,5352,197
PyiMyanmar 4,1702,591
PoindimieNew Caledonia 6,9894,343
PaeroaNew Zealand 9,0695,636
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,3405,804
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,3395,804
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,3645,819
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 8,9435,557
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 9,1705,698
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 13,3438,292
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,9448,044
PohangNorth Korea 442275
PyongyangNorth Korea 885550
PadidanPakistan 6,2303,872
PanjgurPakistan 6,5874,093
ParachinarPakistan 5,7613,580
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,7254,179
PeshawarPakistan 5,6243,495
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 5,0643,147
PilarParaguay 18,59911,557
PiscoPeru 16,23510,088
PiuraPeru 15,2259,461
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 16,67010,359
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 3,1281,944
PoznanPoland 8,6065,348
PrzemyslPoland 8,4685,262
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,8116,718
PortalegrePortugal 10,9126,781
Porto Portugal 10,7886,704
PavelecRussia 7,2734,520
PecoraRussia 5,9753,713
PermRussia 6,1283,808
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 2,8621,779
PetrozavodskRussia 7,1604,449
PjatigorskRussia 7,4954,658
PoronajskRussia 1,8291,137
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,7334,806
Providenja BayRussia 4,8613,020
PskovRussia 7,6634,762
PodorSenegal 13,4538,360
PopradSlovakia 8,6625,382
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,5538,422
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,9418,042
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 10,3856,454
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,2163,863
Port SudanSudan 9,3685,821
ParamariboSuriname 15,4559,604
PiteňSweden 7,5174,671
PalmyraSyria 8,3665,199
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,9306,171
PhetchabunThailand 3,8042,364
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 3,8542,395
PhraeThailand 3,7762,347
PhuketThailand 4,6542,892
Phuket (airport)Thailand 4,6412,884
Prachin BuriThailand 3,9522,456
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 4,2422,636
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 14,7749,181
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,7356,049
PoltavaUkraine 7,7754,831
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 19,04911,837
PradoUruguay 19,10211,870
Punta Del EsteUruguay 19,21111,938
Palestine, IlUsa 10,8036,713
Pana, IlUsa 10,7156,659
Paoli, InUsa 10,8976,772
Paris, IlUsa 10,7116,656
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,7566,062
Pascagoula, MsUsa 11,5687,189
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,5175,914
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,6916,644
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,5746,571
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,3066,405
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,5265,298
Pensacola, FlUsa 11,6327,228
Peoria, IlUsa 10,5696,568
Perry, OkUsa 10,5946,583
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,2476,989
Philo, OhUsa 10,9776,821
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,8336,111
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,7056,031
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 11,0306,854
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,7976,088
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,9456,180
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,9996,835
Plainfield, NjUsa 11,1766,945
Plymouth, MaUsa 11,1826,949
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,9266,789
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,1075,659
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,7976,088
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,5716,569
Pontotoc, MsUsa 11,1906,954
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,1215,046
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,2907,016
Port Jervis, NyUsa 11,1426,924
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,1215,046
Portage, WiUsa 10,2956,398
Portland, MaineUsa 11,0136,843
Portland, OregonUsa 8,2925,153
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 10,2836,390
Prescott, ArUsa 10,9956,832
Priest River, IdUsa 8,4815,270
Princess Anne, MdUsa 11,4117,091
Princeton, InUsa 10,8966,771
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 11,1806,948
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,9596,188
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 15,0519,353
PetaukeZambia 12,0267,473


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -