Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tadotsu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tadotsu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tadotsu with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 7,8524,879
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,4734,022
WilliamtownAustralia 7,6944,781
Willis Island M.O.Australia 5,8793,654
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,9204,300
WoomeraAustralia 7,2844,526
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,5623,456
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 10,1146,285
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 10,7036,651
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,1394,436
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,7954,223
Wiarton, OnCanada 10,5506,556
Windsor, OnCanada 10,7186,660
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,3955,838
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,9125,538
WillemstadCuraçao 14,3168,896
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 6,9044,290
WajimaJapan 447278
WakamatsuJapan 660410
WakayamaJapan 13081
WakkanaiJapan 1,409876
WajirKenya 10,2356,360
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 14,0428,726
WindhoekNamibia 13,7828,564
WaihiNew Zealand 9,0795,642
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 9,2725,762
WaimanaNew Zealand 9,2105,723
WaimateNew Zealand 9,5575,939
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 9,2305,735
WaingawaNew Zealand 9,3995,841
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 9,4065,845
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 9,1935,713
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 9,2635,756
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 8,8065,472
WaipukurauNew Zealand 9,3535,812
WairakeiNew Zealand 9,2055,720
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 9,2195,729
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 9,3045,782
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 9,3415,805
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 9,0135,601
WallacevilleNew Zealand 9,3895,834
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 9,2765,764
WellingtonNew Zealand 9,3895,834
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 9,3935,837
Westport AeroNew Zealand 9,2935,775
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 9,0105,599
WhatawhataNew Zealand 9,0815,643
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 8,9625,569
WinchmoreNew Zealand 9,4995,903
WintonNew Zealand 9,5925,961
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 8,9515,562
WarsawPoland 8,4075,224
WroclawPoland 8,6985,405
WonsanSouth Korea 783487
Wad MedaniSudan 10,0246,229
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,7236,042
WauSudan 10,9456,801
WaddingtonUk 9,3365,802
Waco, TxUsa 10,9536,806
Wake IslandUsa 3,6472,266
Wakeeney, KsUsa 10,1686,319
Wakefield, NeUsa 10,0816,265
Walhalla, ScUsa 11,4357,106
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,5365,304
Walnut, IlUsa 10,4326,483
Warren, OhUsa 10,9216,786
Warren, PaUsa 10,8996,773
Warrenton, MoUsa 10,6566,622
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 11,2877,014
Washington, IaUsa 10,4266,479
Washington, InUsa 10,8516,743
Water Valley, MsUsa 11,1606,935
Watertown, NyUsa 10,8046,714
Watertown, SdUsa 9,8256,105
Watertown, WiUsa 10,3876,455
Wauseon, OhUsa 10,7386,673
Waverly, OhUsa 11,0316,855
Waycrosse, GaUsa 11,8097,338
Waynesboro, MsUsa 11,3957,081
Waynesboro, TnUsa 11,1736,943
Weatherford, TxUsa 10,8216,724
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 10,7946,708
Wellsburg, WvUsa 11,0186,847
West Chester, PaUsa 11,2096,965
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 12,3557,678
West Point, GaUsa 11,5107,152
West Point, NyUsa 11,1766,945
White Hall, IlUsa 10,7066,653
Whitestown, InUsa 10,8036,713
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 10,6786,635
Wichita, KansasUsa 10,4286,480
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,3675,199
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 11,0836,887
Williamsburg, VaUsa 11,4747,130
Williamson, WvUsa 11,1716,942
Williamsport, PaUsa 11,0506,867
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,2235,731
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 11,2096,965
Wilmington, DeUsa 11,2586,996
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 11,7117,277
Windsor, IlUsa 10,7556,683
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 11,1246,913
Winnebago, MnUsa 10,0736,259
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,9125,538
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,7976,088
Winnsboro, ScUsa 11,6037,210
Winslow, AzUsa 9,8056,093
Winthrop College, ScUsa 11,5067,150
Woodstock, VaUsa 11,2286,977
Wooster, OhUsa 10,9026,774


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -