Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tadotsu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tadotsu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tadotsu with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,4253,993
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 10,8606,748
HuamboAngola 13,3668,306
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,8753,651
Hobart (airport)Australia 8,6885,399
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 8,6925,401
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 6,2303,871
Horta, FaialAzores 11,7197,282
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,6654,142
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,0666,876
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 11,0416,861
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,7496,679
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,1796,325
Harrow, OnCanada 10,7446,676
Hay River, NtCanada 7,7224,798
Hope, BcCanada 8,1305,052
HaikouChina 2,8041,743
HailarChina 2,0241,258
HamiChina 3,5882,230
HetanChina 4,8042,985
HavanaCuba 12,5907,823
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,6358,473
HigueyDominican Republic 13,6738,496
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,5358,411
HelwanEgypt 9,1995,716
HurguadaEgypt 9,1845,707
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,7365,429
HelsinkiFinland 7,7034,787
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,6784,771
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,7116,656
HamburgGermany 8,8465,497
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,8465,497
HannoverGermany 8,9545,564
HelgolandGermany 8,8975,529
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,2595,754
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,2985,778
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,7425,432
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,0994,412
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,7494,194
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,7215,419
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,7653,582
HaifaIsrael 8,7275,423
HaboroJapan 1,312815
HachijojimaJapan 572356
HachinoheJapan 976606
HagiJapan 216134
HakodateJapan 1,037645
HamadaJapan 169105
HamamatsuJapan 367228
HikoneJapan 253157
HimejiJapan 10465
HiradoJapan 401249
HirooJapan 1,220758
HiroshimaJapan 11974
HitaJapan 282175
HitoyoshiJapan 361224
HunLibya 10,4066,467
HomboriMali 12,7607,929
HomalinMyanmar 3,8732,407
Hpa-AnMyanmar 4,0812,536
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 9,4215,854
HighbankNew Zealand 9,4735,887
HokitikaNew Zealand 9,3615,817
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 9,6085,970
HororataNew Zealand 9,4825,892
HyderabadPakistan 6,2743,899
HuanucoPeru 15,9359,902
HelPoland 8,3495,188
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 1,588987
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,3793,343
HatangaRussia 4,5652,837
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,8623,643
Hutts GateSaint Helena 15,4909,625
HailSaudi Arabia 8,5005,282
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,8635,508
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 5,5903,474
HaejuSouth Korea 834518
HyesanSouth Korea 930578
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,2303,871
HalaibSudan 9,2515,749
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,7796,077
HudeibaSudan 9,7806,077
HaparandaSweden 7,3844,589
HarnosandSweden 7,8334,868
HamaSyria 8,4535,253
HassakahSyria 8,0645,011
Hua HinThailand 4,1752,595
HakkariTurkey 7,7734,830
Hull, EnglandUk 9,2755,763
HersonUkraine 8,0705,015
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,2475,125
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,1546,931
Hanover, NhUsa 10,9296,791
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,8476,740
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,1576,933
Hart, MiUsa 10,4266,479
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 11,1226,911
Hartington, NeUsa 10,0146,223
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 11,6537,241
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,6716,010
Hays, KsUsa 10,2256,354
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,7115,413
Hebron, NeUsa 10,1976,337
Helena, MtUsa 8,8805,518
Hemlock, NyUsa 10,8366,734
Henderson, NcUsa 11,5347,167
Hendersonville, NcUsa 11,4617,122
Hermit, CoUsa 9,8256,105
Hernando, MsUsa 11,0856,889
Highland Home, AlUsa 11,5537,179
Highmore, SdUsa 9,7236,042
Hightstown, NjUsa 11,2446,987
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,7556,683
Hillsdale, MiUsa 10,6586,623
Holly, CoUsa 10,1336,297
Homer, AkUsa 5,9413,692
Hoopeston, IlUsa 10,6836,639
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 11,0266,852
Horton, KsUsa 10,3616,439
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,6716,010
Hot Springs, VaUsa 11,2556,994
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 10,4466,492
Houma, LaUsa 11,5167,156
Houston, TexasUsa 11,2086,965
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 11,1126,905
Huntsville, AlUsa 11,2677,002
Huron, SdUsa 9,8156,099
HanoiVietnam 3,1011,927
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 3,7892,355
HarareZimbabwe 12,2527,613


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -