Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tadotsu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tadotsu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tadotsu with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 18,54511,524
ReconquistaArgentina 18,62411,573
Rio CuartoArgentina 18,34911,402
Rio GallegosArgentina 17,34910,781
RivadaviaArgentina 18,05111,217
RosarioArgentina 18,66211,597
RichmondAustralia 7,7554,819
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 6,6514,133
RecifeBrazil 16,87610,487
RemansoBrazil 17,24210,714
Rio BrancoBrazil 16,53410,274
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 18,71611,630
Rio NegroBrazil 19,04411,834
Rio VerdeBrazil 18,13711,271
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,3835,209
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,4485,871
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,9945,589
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,9935,588
Resolute, NtCanada 7,3884,591
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,2255,111
Roberval, QcCanada 10,4536,496
RuoqiangChina 4,0582,522
Rafael NunezColombia 14,1618,800
RandersDenmark 8,6205,357
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,5288,407
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,5128,396
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,0198,711
RumipambaEcuador 15,0199,333
Ras ElnakbEgypt 8,9455,558
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,0765,640
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,1095,660
RochambeauFrench Guiana 15,6209,706
RostockGermany 8,7065,410
RhodesGreece 9,0185,604
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,5205,295
ReykhólarIceland 8,7325,426
ReykjavíkIceland 8,8655,509
RamsarIran 7,2624,513
RashtIran 7,3264,552
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,6365,988
RadicofaniItaly 9,6075,970
Resia PassItaly 9,3675,821
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,4705,885
RivoltoItaly 9,2935,775
Rolle PassItaly 9,3375,802
RomeItaly 9,6395,990
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,6676,007
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,2825,768
RumoiJapan 1,270789
RigaLatvia 7,9364,932
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,0775,019
RodriguesMauritius 9,5485,933
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,3102,057
RabatMorocco 11,3757,069
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 4,2112,617
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,2918,259
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 9,3295,797
RangioraNew Zealand 9,4835,893
ReeftonNew Zealand 9,3415,805
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 8,9595,568
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 9,1605,692
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 9,1705,698
RoxburghNew Zealand 9,5625,942
RuakuraNew Zealand 9,0895,648
RuatoriaNew Zealand 9,2515,749
RivasNicaragua 13,4378,350
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,1243,805
RebolyRussia 7,2184,485
Rostov On DonRussia 7,5574,696
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 8,2365,118
RagaSudan 11,0996,897
RashadSudan 10,4026,464
RenkSudan 10,2576,374
RumbekSudan 10,8556,745
RanongThailand 4,4762,782
Roi EtThailand 3,6212,250
RizeTurkey 7,8344,868
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,1743,836
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,2175,106
RomnyUkraine 7,7784,833
RovnoUkraine 8,2245,110
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 7,3804,586
RochaUruguay 19,27511,978
Racine, WiUsa 10,4686,505
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 11,5167,156
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,5745,949
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,5715,948
Reading, PaUsa 11,1786,946
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,6575,380
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,1435,682
Redding, CaUsa 8,6315,364
Redlands, CaUsa 9,4395,865
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,8705,512
Rensselaer, InUsa 10,6646,627
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 11,4117,091
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 11,4117,091
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 11,3247,037
Rochester, MnUsa 10,1416,302
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 10,8366,734
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 10,0486,244
Rockford, IlUsa 10,4566,498
Rockville, InUsa 10,7576,685
Rockwell City, IaUsa 10,1866,329
Rome, GaUsa 11,4167,094
Roseau, MnUsa 9,5305,922
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,4265,236
Roswell, NmUsa 10,3516,432
Royal Oak, MdUsa 11,3107,028
Rushville, IlUsa 10,5656,565


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -