Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tadotsu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tadotsu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tadotsu with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,5774,709
YardmiliAzerbaijan 7,3574,572
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,3594,573
YaoundeCameroon 12,6447,857
YokoCameroon 12,4487,735
Yarmouth, NsCanada 11,1006,898
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,6784,771
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,0365,615
YanjiChina 1,023636
YichangChina 2,1381,329
YinchuanChina 2,5001,554
YiningChina 4,5682,839
YariguiesColombia 14,5859,063
YamasaDominican Republic 13,6028,452
YasicaDominican Republic 13,4928,384
YazdIran 7,2054,477
YakushimaJapan 521324
YamagataJapan 738458
YamaguchiJapan 211131
YokkaichiJapan 269167
YokohamaJapan 554344
YonagoJapan 13383
YonagunijimaJapan 1,506936
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 2,7911,735
YeMyanmar 4,1632,587
YolaNigeria 12,1717,563
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 553344
YurimaguasPeru 15,6129,701
YekaterinburgRussia 5,8863,658
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 1,598993
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,5184,050
Yakima, WaUsa 8,3645,197
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,5954,098
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,0755,639
York, PaUsa 11,1736,943
Youngstown/ OhUsa 10,9086,778
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,7076,032


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -