Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tadotsu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tadotsu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tadotsu with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,1923,848
ChlefAlgeria 10,7546,682
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,4466,491
CeresArgentina 18,45911,471
ChamicalArgentina 18,08711,239
ChepesArgentina 18,08911,240
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 17,81111,068
ConcordiaArgentina 18,86711,724
CórdobaArgentina 18,30611,376
Cordoba ObsArgentina 18,31211,379
CorrientesArgentina 18,60111,559
CairnsAustralia 5,8283,622
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 7,9034,911
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,9134,296
CedunaAustralia 7,3854,589
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 6,8774,273
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 6,1523,823
Cobar MoAustralia 7,4224,612
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 5,4563,390
Coffs HarbourAustralia 7,4644,639
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 7,2254,490
ChittagongBangladesh 4,2792,659
CharnocksBarbados 14,5679,052
CotonouBenin 13,2008,203
C. ItapemirimBrazil 18,43811,458
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 18,69311,616
CabroboBrazil 17,06410,604
CaceresBrazil 17,68810,992
CaetiteBrazil 17,73611,021
Campina GrandeBrazil 16,82310,454
Campo GrandeBrazil 18,27111,354
Campo MouraoBrazil 18,73211,640
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 18,72911,639
Campos SalesBrazil 16,92210,516
CanavieirasBrazil 17,82011,074
CaparaoBrazil 18,42511,449
CapinopolisBrazil 18,25011,341
CaratingaBrazil 18,35511,406
CaravelasBrazil 18,04811,215
CarinhanhaBrazil 17,76611,040
CarolinaBrazil 17,01610,574
Castro, ParanáBrazil 18,89811,744
CataguasesBrazil 18,54011,521
CatalaoBrazil 18,21711,320
CatanduvaBrazil 18,52911,514
CaxiasBrazil 16,73110,397
Caxias Do SulBrazil 19,27911,980
Ceara MirimBrazil 16,64210,341
Cel. PachecoBrazil 18,57111,540
ChapecoBrazil 19,01311,815
Cidade VeraBrazil 17,35010,781
CipoBrazil 17,31910,762
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 17,10410,628
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 18,29711,370
CordeiroBrazil 18,60111,559
CorrentinaBrazil 17,69610,996
CorumbaBrazil 17,99211,181
CoximBrazil 18,06811,228
CrateusBrazil 16,72710,394
CuiabaBrazil 17,71011,005
CuritibaBrazil 18,98711,799
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,4495,250
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,5654,701
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,8664,888
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,7185,418
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,4635,259
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,2025,718
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,8634,265
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,6254,738
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,4074,603
Cartwright, NfCanada 10,1766,323
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,3655,198
Chapais, QcCanada 10,2526,370
Charlo, NbCanada 10,6526,619
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 10,9036,775
Charlottetown, PeCanada 10,8976,772
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,8344,868
Chatham, NbCanada 10,7756,696
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,4725,265
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,7216,040
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 10,0986,275
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,7675,448
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,0264,366
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,2295,114
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,4145,228
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 10,1676,318
Comox, BcCanada 7,9024,910
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,6424,749
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,5935,340
Coronation, AbCanada 8,5215,295
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,4515,252
ChicoChile 17,48210,863
ChillanChile 17,67210,981
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 17,58110,925
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 17,60210,938
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 17,42010,825
Curico-General FreireChile 17,73511,020
ChangchunChina 1,288801
ChangduChina 3,4222,126
ChangshaChina 2,0941,301
ChengduChina 2,8081,745
ChongqingChina 2,6141,625
Camilo DazaColombia 14,5679,052
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,2635,756
CamagueyCuba 12,9768,063
CasablancaCuba 12,5757,814
ChebCzech Republic 9,0105,599
CopenhagenDenmark 8,5695,325
CabreraDominican Republic 13,5198,401
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,5608,426
CotuiDominican Republic 13,5658,429
CanarEcuador 15,1279,400
CairoEgypt 9,1785,703
CaenFrance 9,6916,022
ChateaurouxFrance 9,8006,090
CayenneFrench Guiana 15,6189,705
CocobeachGabon 13,0098,084
CologneGermany 9,2035,719
ChiosGreece 9,0245,608
CorfuGreece 9,3575,814
ConakryGuinea 14,0488,730
CatacamasHonduras 13,1228,154
CholutecaHonduras 13,1838,192
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,8693,647
CherrapunjiIndia 4,1472,577
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 4,1472,577
ChahbaharIran 6,9814,338
ClaremorrisIreland 9,5945,962
ClonesIreland 9,4885,896
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,5315,923
CorkIreland 9,7516,059
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,7566,062
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 10,0586,250
CameriItaly 9,5665,944
CampobassoItaly 9,5415,929
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,9646,191
Cape CarbonaraItaly 10,0426,240
Cape FrascaItaly 10,0526,246
Cape MeleItaly 9,7216,041
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,6215,979
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,8306,109
CerviaItaly 9,4725,886
CiampinoItaly 9,6465,994
Cimone MountainItaly 9,5645,943
Cisa PassItaly 9,5845,956
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,6726,010
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,2995,778
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,8866,143
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,5855,956
ChibaJapan 597371
ChichibuJapan 520323
ChichijimaJapan 1,135706
ChoshiJapan 667415
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,5585,318
ChilekaMalawi 11,7747,317
ChitedzeMalawi 11,7957,330
ChitipaMalawi 11,5727,191
ChihuahuaMexico 10,6126,594
ComitanMexico 12,5937,825
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 3,5122,183
ChoibalsanMongolia 2,2101,373
ChoirMongolia 2,5341,575
CasablancaMorocco 11,4657,124
ChindeMozambique 11,8087,337
Coco IslandMyanmar 4,6262,875
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 8,6495,374
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 9,2325,737
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 9,6265,982
ChristchurchNew Zealand 9,5085,908
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 9,5065,907
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 9,5005,903
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 9,2795,766
CondegaNicaragua 13,2288,220
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 5,0153,116
ChejuNorth Korea 672417
ChunchonNorth Korea 674419
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 565351
ChhorPakistan 6,1443,818
ChitralPakistan 5,5403,443
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 18,75311,653
ConcepcionParaguay 18,39311,430
CajamarcaPeru 15,5439,659
ChachapoyasPeru 15,5129,640
ChiclayoPeru 15,4129,577
ChimbotePeru 15,7009,756
CuzcoPeru 16,55110,285
CzestochowaPoland 8,6025,346
CoimbraPortugal 10,8696,754
CalafatRomania 8,8555,503
CeahlauRomania 8,4635,259
ClujRomania 8,6255,360
ConstantaRomania 8,4735,265
CraiovaRomania 8,7745,452
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,0363,130
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,2883,286
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,3582,708
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,7962,980
Cape UelenRussia 5,0683,149
Cape ZolotojRussia 1,514941
CaraRussia 2,7741,724
Cerdyn’Russia 6,0663,769
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,3902,728
ChitaRussia 2,5571,589
Cita/ KadalaRussia 2,5541,587
CokurdahRussia 4,1292,566
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 2,5961,613
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,1558,796
ChunggangSouth Korea 1,027638
CaceresSpain 10,8466,740
CadizSpain 11,1196,910
Ciudad RealSpain 10,7766,697
CordobaSpain 10,9276,790
ColomboSri Lanka 6,2883,908
ChaiyaphumThailand 3,7732,345
ChanthaburiThailand 3,9992,485
Chiang MaiThailand 3,8402,386
Chiang RaiThailand 3,6872,291
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 4,0352,507
ChumphonThailand 4,3922,729
CanakkaleTurkey 8,8895,524
CorumTurkey 8,2655,136
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,1213,804
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,9763,714
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,6105,972
CernovcyUkraine 8,3805,207
ChernigovUkraine 7,8704,891
CarrascoUruguay 19,11911,881
ColoniaUruguay 18,95811,781
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 13,9118,644
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,9306,792
Cambridge, MdUsa 11,3107,028
Camden, ScUsa 11,6037,210
Canton, NyUsa 10,7356,671
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,9966,212
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 11,7047,273
Caribou, MeUsa 10,7336,669
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,6866,640
Casper, WyUsa 9,4785,890
Centralia, WaUsa 8,1815,084
Chambersburg, PaUsa 11,1556,932
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 11,4937,142
Charles City, IaUsa 10,1986,337
Charleston (city), ScUsa 11,7637,310
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 11,7547,304
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 11,1536,930
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 11,4887,139
Charlottesville, VaUsa 11,3057,025
Chaska, MnUsa 10,0106,221
Chattanooga, TnUsa 11,3097,027
Chazy, NyUsa 10,7966,709
Chelsea, VtUsa 10,9176,784
Cheraw, ScUsa 11,5847,199
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 10,0526,246
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,7136,036
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 10,5576,560
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 10,5326,544
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,6845,396
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 10,8806,761
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,6365,988
Cincinnati, KyUsa 10,9536,806
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 10,9506,805
Circleville, OhUsa 10,9766,821
Clarinda, IaUsa 10,2736,384
Clark, SdUsa 9,7746,074
Clarksdale, MsUsa 11,1066,901
Clarksville, TnUsa 11,0376,859
Clayton, NmUsa 10,1886,331
Cleveland, OhioUsa 10,8456,739
Clinton, IaUsa 10,4326,483
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,3073,298
Coldwater, MiUsa 10,6586,623
College Park, MdUsa 11,2787,008
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,9036,154
Columbia, MoUsa 10,6106,593
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 11,6037,210
Columbus, GaUsa 10,8776,759
Columbus, InUsa 10,8976,772
Columbus, KsUsa 10,6216,600
Columbus, OhioUsa 10,9406,798
Conception, MoUsa 10,3606,438
Concordia, KansasUsa 10,2556,372
Conway, ArUsa 10,9626,812
Conway, ScUsa 11,6917,265
Cooperstown, NyUsa 10,9396,797
Corning, ArUsa 10,9266,789
Cornwall, VtUsa 10,8996,773
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,2586,996
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,9586,809
Cortland, NyUsa 10,9396,798
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,3125,165
Covington, LaUsa 11,4317,103
Covington, TnUsa 10,9786,822
Crete, NeUsa 10,1676,318
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,2155,726
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,2903,908
CimbajUzbekistan 6,2903,908
CaracasVenezuela 14,5809,060
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 14,9579,295
CoroVenezuela 14,3638,925
ChipataZambia 11,8667,373
ChomaZambia 12,5617,806
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,2477,610


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -