Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tadotsu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tadotsu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tadotsu with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,7873,596
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,7073,547
JuninArgentina 18,67111,602
JacarezinhoBrazil 18,72611,636
JacobinaBrazil 17,38010,800
JaguaruanaBrazil 16,62010,328
Joao PessoaBrazil 16,77510,424
Joao PinheiroBrazil 18,17111,292
Juiz De ForaBrazil 18,59511,555
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,4285,237
JiuquanChina 3,1681,969
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 13,6748,497
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,5408,414
JimaniDominican Republic 13,5688,431
JoensuuFinland 7,3314,556
JokioinenFinland 7,7144,793
JyvskylFinland 7,5214,674
JakobshavnGreenland 8,5005,282
JulianehbGreenland 9,4525,873
JagdalpurIndia 5,3483,323
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 5,3153,303
JerusalemIsrael 8,7695,449
JuigalpaNicaragua 13,4088,332
JosNigeria 12,4137,714
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,9434,936
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,9314,929
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,1343,812
JhelumPakistan 5,4773,404
JiwaniPakistan 6,8864,279
JuliacaPeru 16,83910,464
JakutskRussia 3,0971,925
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 7,2294,492
JenisejskRussia 4,0622,524
Juzno-KurilskRussia 1,501933
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 1,596992
JamestownSaint Helena 15,4929,627
JeddahSaudi Arabia 9,0675,634
JizanSaudi Arabia 9,0635,632
JohannesburgSouth Africa 12,9588,052
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 11,0876,890
JubaSudan 10,8096,717
JokkmokkSweden 7,4974,658
JönköpingSweden 8,3385,182
Jonkoping ASweden 8,3455,185
JendoubaTunisia 10,2996,400
JerbaTunisia 10,3886,455
JerseyUk 9,7626,066
JaltaUkraine 8,0895,027
Jackson, MsUsa 11,3077,026
Jackson, TnUsa 11,0756,882
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 11,9117,401
Jacksonville, IlUsa 10,6156,596
Johnstown, PaUsa 11,0686,878
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,9124,295


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -