Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tadotsu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tadotsu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tadotsu with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,8003,604
NeuquenArgentina 18,00011,185
Nueve De JulioArgentina 18,67511,605
Norfolk IslandAustralia 7,9054,912
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 5,8273,621
Nowra RanAustralia 7,8944,905
NuriootpaAustralia 7,6654,763
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,6417,855
NatitingouBenin 12,9598,053
Nova FriburgoBrazil 18,63211,578
NgaoundereCameroon 12,2177,592
NkoundjaCameroon 12,5767,815
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,8106,096
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,9934,967
Natashquan, QcCanada 10,4996,524
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 10,0006,214
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,9984,349
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,6355,366
North Bay, OnCanada 10,4516,495
N’DjamenaChad 11,7487,300
NanchangChina 1,8031,120
NanjingChina 1,414878
NanningChina 2,8011,740
NicosiaCyprus 8,7155,415
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,6515,376
NaguaDominican Republic 13,5488,419
NeybaDominican Republic 13,5748,435
NegeleEthiopia 10,0566,249
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 7,4054,602
NandiFiji 7,4054,602
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,6944,781
NancyFrance 9,4285,859
NantesFrance 9,9246,167
NiceFrance 9,7986,089
NeustrelitzGermany 8,7225,420
NurembergGermany 9,1205,667
NurnbergGermany 9,1225,669
NaxosGreece 9,1635,694
NanortalikGreenland 9,5165,913
NarsarsuaqGreenland 9,4015,842
NordGreenland 7,0174,361
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 9,0575,628
NzerekoreGuinea 13,8688,618
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,5143,427
New DelhiIndia 5,3353,315
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,6165,975
NaganoJapan 481299
NagasakiJapan 399248
NagoJapan 1,018633
NagoyaJapan 310193
Naha, OkinawaJapan 1,070665
NaraJapan 197122
NazeJapan 770479
NemuroJapan 1,434891
NiigataJapan 624388
NikkoJapan 588365
NobeokaJapan 271168
NairobiKenya 10,7326,669
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,6464,752
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,0383,131
NidaLithuania 8,1915,090
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,4276,479
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,8606,748
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,5927,203
Nkhota KotaMalawi 11,6747,254
NaraMali 13,1448,168
NioroMali 13,2678,244
NemaMauritania 13,0138,086
NouakchottMauritania 13,3668,306
NoumeaNew Caledonia 7,1774,460
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 9,3255,795
NelsonNew Zealand 9,3215,792
New PlymouthNew Zealand 9,1505,686
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 9,4165,851
NandaimeNicaragua 13,3938,322
N’GuigmiNiger 11,7457,299
NiameyNiger 12,6437,856
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,4564,633
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,0194,362
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,8974,286
NawabshahPakistan 6,2383,876
NokkundiPakistan 6,6194,113
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 17,86111,099
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 2,5441,581
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,1323,810
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 2,2091,373
NikolaevRussia 8,0865,025
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 2,1691,348
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 3,3942,109
NizneangarskRussia 3,0211,878
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,5172,186
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,8133,612
NovgorodRussia 7,4764,646
NovosibirskRussia 4,5022,798
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,2053,856
No. 6Sudan 9,6926,023
NyalaSudan 10,9266,790
Nakhon PhanomThailand 3,4322,133
Nakhon SawanThailand 3,9422,449
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 4,4822,785
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 3,6842,289
NarathiwatThailand 4,5082,801
NigdeTurkey 8,4385,243
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,8514,258
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,8934,905
Napoleon, NdUsa 10,7546,682
Napoleon, OhUsa 10,7546,682
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 11,1316,917
Natchez, MsUsa 11,3017,023
Neosho, MoUsa 10,6766,634
New Bedford, MaUsa 11,1656,938
New Brunswick, NjUsa 11,2136,968
New Castlen, PaUsa 10,9606,811
New Hampton, IaUsa 10,2266,355
New London, WiUsa 10,2716,382
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 11,5217,159
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 11,5087,151
New Ulm, MnUsa 10,0616,252
New YorkUsa 11,1766,945
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 11,2196,971
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 11,2036,962
Newark, NjUsa 11,2016,960
Newberry, MiUsa 10,2386,362
Newberry, ScUsa 11,5587,182
Newkirk, OkUsa 10,5086,530
Newnan, GaUsa 11,5107,152
Newport, TnUsa 11,3207,034
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,2273,248
Norfolk, VaUsa 11,5147,155
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 10,0606,251
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,3165,168
North Loup, NeUsa 9,9746,198
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,9526,184
Norton, KsUsa 10,0856,267
Norwalk, OhUsa 10,8316,731
NdolaZambia 12,1947,577


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -