Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tadotsu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tadotsu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tadotsu with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 17,16610,667
UaupesBrazil 15,6169,704
UbatubaBrazil 18,80511,686
UberabaBrazil 18,39111,428
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,1285,051
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,0662,527
UpernavikGreenland 8,0855,024
UummannaqGreenland 8,3365,180
UdineItaly 9,2765,764
Ustica IslandItaly 9,8536,123
UenoJapan 226141
UnzendakeJapan 366228
UrakawaJapan 1,178732
UshibukaJapan 417259
UtsunomiyaJapan 609378
UwajimaJapan 161100
UkmergeLithuania 8,0014,972
UtenaLithuania 7,9424,936
UlaangomMongolia 3,7852,352
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 2,6931,674
UlgiiMongolia 3,9232,438
UliastaiMongolia 3,3972,111
UmnugoviMongolia 3,7962,359
UnderkhaanMongolia 2,4111,498
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 439273
UfaRussia 6,2243,868
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,4053,359
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 2,8561,775
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 3,2822,040
Ust-BarguzinRussia 2,8801,789
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,1963,850
Ust-KamcatskRussia 3,2832,040
Ust-MajaRussia 2,9031,804
Ust-OlojRussia 3,9582,460
Umm BeninSudan 10,0696,257
UmeňSweden 7,6584,759
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 3,5812,225
Udon ThaniThailand 3,6002,237
Uttaradit EastThailand 3,8152,370
UrfaTurkey 8,1815,084
UsakTurkey 8,7755,453
Uman’Ukraine 8,0915,028
UzgorodUkraine 8,5765,329
Uniontown, PaUsa 11,0806,885
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 10,8396,735
Urbana, IlUsa 10,7116,656
Urbana, OhUsa 10,8936,769


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -