Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tadotsu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tadotsu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tadotsu with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 10,9116,780
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 11,7717,314
OranArgentina 17,86811,103
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,5264,055
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 6,8724,270
OstendeBelgium 9,3645,819
ObidosBrazil 16,29010,123
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 13,0028,080
Ottawa (airport)Canada 10,6816,637
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 10,6836,638
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 17,55710,910
OdenseDenmark 8,6875,398
OtavaloEcuador 14,9329,279
Ono-I-LauFiji 7,9114,916
OuluFinland 7,3874,590
OroomiehIran 7,6694,765
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,8966,150
OdienneIvory Coast 13,6668,492
ObihiroJapan 1,263785
OfunatoJapan 887551
OitaJapan 229142
OkayamaJapan 4528
OkinoerabuJapan 901560
OmaezakiJapan 411255
OmuJapan 1,390864
OnahamaJapan 711442
OsakaJapan 168104
OshimaJapan 517321
OtaruJapan 1,172728
OwaseJapan 227141
OuarzazateMorocco 11,6737,254
OujoaMorocco 11,0596,872
OuanahamNew Caledonia 7,0734,395
OhakeaNew Zealand 9,3175,789
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 9,4925,899
OphirNew Zealand 9,5405,928
OpotikiNew Zealand 9,2155,726
OtautauNew Zealand 9,5825,955
OcotalNicaragua 13,2008,202
OrlandNorway 8,0705,015
OsloNorway 8,3195,170
OhotskRussia 2,8741,786
OkhotskRussia 2,8741,786
OlekminskRussia 3,0591,901
OlenekRussia 4,0342,506
OmskRussia 5,1053,173
OnegaRussia 6,8894,281
OrenburgRussia 6,3543,948
OymyakonRussia 3,2882,043
OviedoSpain 10,4606,500
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,9284,926
Orkney IslandsUk 8,9025,532
OdessaUkraine 8,1985,094
OvrucUkraine 8,0244,986
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 11,2626,998
Oakdale, NeUsa 10,0286,232
Oakland, MdUsa 11,1976,958
Oakley, IdUsa 9,0845,645
Oconto, WiUsa 10,2636,378
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 10,7356,671
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 10,6116,594
Olathe, KsUsa 10,4476,492
Olivia, MnUsa 9,9426,178
Olympia, WaUsa 8,1895,089
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 10,2006,338
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 10,1886,331
Oolitic, InUsa 10,8516,743
Orlando, FlUsa 12,1277,536
Orono, MeUsa 10,9066,777
Oshkosh, WiUsa 10,3146,409
Oswego, NyUsa 10,8426,738
Ottawa, IlUsa 10,5716,569
Ottawa, KsUsa 10,4476,492
Owensboro, KyUsa 10,9626,812
Owosso, MiUsa 10,5986,586
Ozark, ArUsa 10,8516,743


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -