Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tadotsu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tadotsu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tadotsu with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,8453,632
GhazniAfghanistan 5,9193,678
GhardaiaAlgeria 10,9426,799
General PicoArgentina 18,41511,443
GualeguaychuArgentina 18,86211,721
GeorgetownAscension Island 15,6359,716
Gabo IslandAustralia 8,1625,072
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,2954,533
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 6,6214,114
GrazAustria 9,0835,644
GancaAzerbaijan 7,4154,608
GoycayAzerbaijan 7,3114,543
GomelBelarus 7,8334,868
GrodnoBelarus 8,1455,062
GaranhunsBrazil 17,02110,577
GoianiaBrazil 18,03411,206
GoiasBrazil 17,93611,146
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 18,24711,339
GrajauBrazil 16,84810,469
GuairaBrazil 18,64211,584
GuaramirangaBrazil 16,59610,313
GuaratingaBrazil 17,95311,156
GarouaCameroon 12,0887,512
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 10,7246,664
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,9495,561
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,0274,988
Golden, BcCanada 8,2725,141
Goose, NfCanada 10,1796,325
Gore Bay, OnCanada 10,3846,453
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,9224,923
Greenwood, NsCanada 11,0026,837
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 10,8026,712
GanzhouChina 2,0281,260
GuangzhouChina 2,3211,442
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,5058,392
GuayaquilEcuador 15,0259,337
GonderEthiopia 9,7946,086
GourdonFrance 10,0006,214
GrenobleFrance 9,7486,058
GeisenheimGermany 9,2375,740
GorlitzGermany 8,7955,465
GibraltarGibraltar 11,1096,903
Guatemala CityGuatemala 12,8427,980
GeorgetownGuyana 15,2789,494
GoaIndia 6,3033,917
GuwahatiIndia 4,1232,562
GelaItaly 9,9146,161
GenoaItaly 9,6485,995
GhediItaly 9,4895,896
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,4625,880
GrazzaniseItaly 9,6155,975
GrossetoItaly 9,6596,002
GrottaglieItaly 9,4525,873
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,8786,138
GuidoniaItaly 9,6225,979
GagnoaIvory Coast 13,8448,603
GifuJapan 302188
GaoMali 12,5687,810
GuamMariana Islands 2,5671,595
GuadalajaraMexico 11,4287,102
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,5537,179
GuaymasMexico 10,3206,413
GaluutMongolia 3,1281,944
GemertNetherlands 9,2135,725
GisborneNew Zealand 9,3035,781
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 9,3035,781
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 8,8455,496
GrassmereNew Zealand 9,4025,843
GreymouthNew Zealand 9,3445,806
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 9,3245,794
GayaNiger 12,6787,878
GardermoenNorway 8,2845,148
GeiloNorway 8,3705,201
GdanskPoland 8,3755,204
GalatiRomania 8,4335,240
Gor’KijRussia 6,8994,287
GorznyjRussia 7,3404,561
GridinoRussia 6,9514,320
GaalkacyoSomalia 9,2475,746
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 17,66710,978
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 10,1806,326
GijonSpain 10,4316,482
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,8316,731
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 9,8796,139
GoteborgSweden 8,4385,243
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,4385,244
GothenburgSweden 8,4395,244
GunnarnSweden 7,6814,773
GenevaSwitzerland 9,6375,989
GabesTunisia 10,4296,481
GafsaTunisia 10,4666,504
GiresunTurkey 7,9964,969
GoztepeTurkey 8,6515,376
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,7184,174
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 6,8974,286
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 9,2355,739
GajvoronUkraine 8,1405,058
GeniceskUkraine 7,9494,940
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 11,3577,057
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,6343,501
Galva, IlUsa 10,5066,529
Galveston, TxUsa 11,2997,021
Geneva, NeUsa 10,1136,284
Genoa, NeUsa 10,1136,284
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,0635,632
Glenville, WvUsa 11,1296,916
Gloversville, NyUsa 10,9556,807
Golconda, NvUsa 8,9585,567
Goldsboro, NcUsa 11,5967,206
Goodland, KsUsa 10,0406,239
Gothenburg, NeUsa 10,0026,216
Grafton, NdUsa 9,5695,946
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 11,4067,088
Grand Island, NeUsa 10,1006,276
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,6435,992
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 10,5526,557
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,4895,275
Gravette, ArUsa 10,7016,650
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,8535,501
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 10,2896,394
Greenfield, InUsa 10,8036,713
Greensboro, AlUsa 11,3577,057
Greensboro, NcUsa 11,4447,112
Greensburg, KyUsa 11,0856,889
Greenville, MsUsa 11,1956,957
Greenville, OhUsa 10,8486,741
Greenville, PaUsa 10,9606,811
Greenville, TxUsa 10,8906,767
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 11,4617,122
Greenwood, ScUsa 11,5327,166
Griggsville, IlUsa 10,6056,590
Groton, CtUsa 11,2396,984
Gulkana, AkUsa 6,2233,867
GuanareVenezuela 14,6019,074
GuasdualitoVenezuela 14,7259,151
GuiriaVenezuela 14,7469,163


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -