Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tadotsu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tadotsu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tadotsu with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,1773,839
TiranaAlbania 9,2415,743
TamanrassetAlgeria 11,6447,235
TebessaAlgeria 10,4286,480
TimimounAlgeria 11,4257,100
TindoufAlgeria 12,0447,484
TouggourtAlgeria 10,7476,678
TrelewArgentina 18,09811,246
TucumanArgentina 18,02511,201
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,9963,726
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 5,9953,725
Thursday Island MoAustralia 5,0683,149
TibooburraAustralia 7,1384,436
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 6,1103,797
TshaneBotswana 13,4208,339
TaguatingaBrazil 17,58210,925
TarauacaBrazil 16,17910,054
TauaBrazil 16,81310,448
TefeBrazil 16,0839,994
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 18,12811,265
TeresinaBrazil 16,74910,408
TiriosBrazil 15,8319,838
TorresBrazil 19,37412,039
TracuateuaBrazil 16,32310,143
Tres LagoasBrazil 18,42111,447
TriunfoBrazil 16,96110,540
TucuruiBrazil 16,59710,314
TuriacuBrazil 16,39310,187
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,8574,882
Terrace, BcCanada 7,4264,614
Teslin, YtCanada 6,9384,311
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,8825,520
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,9454,937
Thompson, MbCanada 8,8715,512
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,8806,140
Timmins, OnCanada 10,1666,317
Tofino, BcCanada 7,8844,899
Toronto, OntarioCanada 10,7236,664
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 10,7106,655
Trenton, OnCanada 10,7416,674
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,3585,815
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 10,8976,771
Temuco-MaquehueChile 17,61410,946
TaiyuanChina 1,9371,204
TaoyuanChina 1,585985
TengchongChina 3,5362,197
TønderDenmark 8,7935,464
TylstrupDenmark 8,5665,323
TystofteDenmark 8,6575,380
TamayoDominican Republic 13,5908,445
TahrirEgypt 9,1995,716
TantaEgypt 9,1665,696
TallinEstonia 7,7514,816
TartuEstonia 7,7304,804
TampereFinland 7,6614,761
TurkuFinland 7,7884,839
ToulonFrance 9,9136,160
ToulouseFrance 10,1006,276
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 10,1266,292
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,3246,415
TchibanGabon 13,1568,175
TbilisiGeorgia 7,4734,644
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,3195,791
TamaleGhana 13,2018,203
ThessalonikiGreece 9,0935,650
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,3405,804
TimehriGuyana 15,3089,513
TegucigalpaHonduras 13,1148,149
TelaHonduras 12,9508,047
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,4444,005
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,4444,005
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 5,0133,115
TabrizIran 7,5504,692
TeheranIran 7,2684,516
Tel AvivIsrael 8,7855,459
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,4655,882
TarvisioItaly 9,2235,731
TermoliItaly 9,4875,895
TorinoItaly 9,6566,000
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,6465,994
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,9576,188
TrevicoItaly 9,5465,932
TrevisoItaly 9,3675,821
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,2775,765
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,6576,001
TabouIvory Coast 14,0918,756
TakamatsuJapan 2818
TakayamaJapan 380236
TanegashimaJapan 474295
TatenoJapan 612380
TateyamaJapan 565351
TokushimaJapan 7949
TokyoJapan 570354
TomakomaiJapan 1,148713
TottoriJapan 14187
ToyamaJapan 413257
ToyookaJapan 170105
TsuJapan 259161
TsurugaJapan 260162
TsuyamaJapan 9056
TurgayKazakhstan 5,8283,621
TripoliLebanon 8,5665,323
TobrukLibya 9,6315,985
TripoliLibya 10,3276,417
TelsiaiLithuania 8,0825,022
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,6326,607
TolanaroMadagascar 11,2687,002
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 11,4457,112
ThyoloMalawi 11,7797,319
TawauMalaysia 3,7182,311
TessalitMali 12,1647,559
TimbuktuMali 12,7267,908
TombMali 12,7307,910
TidjikdjaMauritania 13,0818,129
TacubayaMexico 11,8337,353
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,6997,270
TarialanMongolia 3,0931,922
TosontsengelMongolia 3,3262,067
TsetserlegMongolia 3,0531,897
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 2,6741,662
TangierMorocco 11,1766,945
TarfayaMorocco 12,2637,620
TazaMorocco 11,2196,972
TaunggyiMyanmar 3,8912,418
TaungooMyanmar 4,0522,518
ThandweMyanmar 4,2672,651
TontoutaNew Caledonia 7,1404,437
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 9,6455,993
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 9,0465,621
TapanuiNew Zealand 9,6075,970
TauherenikauNew Zealand 9,4025,842
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 9,1895,710
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 9,2115,724
TaurangaNew Zealand 9,1235,669
Te AnauNew Zealand 9,4985,902
Te ArohaNew Zealand 9,0885,648
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 9,0475,622
Te KuitiNew Zealand 9,1335,676
Te TekoNew Zealand 9,1865,708
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 9,1895,710
TemukaNew Zealand 9,5205,916
TimaruNew Zealand 9,5235,918
Totara FlatNew Zealand 9,3485,809
TahouaNiger 12,3017,644
TillaberyNiger 12,6367,852
TaejonNorth Korea 623387
TromsoNorway 7,3324,556
TrondheimNorway 8,0615,010
ThumraitOman 7,9904,965
TacnaPeru 17,02910,582
TarapotoPeru 15,6469,722
TrujilloPeru 15,5719,676
Tacloban CityPhilippines 2,7121,686
TorunPoland 8,4705,264
TimisoaraRomania 8,8345,490
TambovRussia 7,1934,470
Tamdy-BulakRussia 5,9513,698
TaraRussia 5,0523,139
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,0103,114
TermezRussia 5,8753,651
TernejRussia 1,216756
TobolskRussia 5,4213,369
TomskRussia 4,4092,740
Tot’MaRussia 6,8134,234
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 6,0493,759
TuapseRussia 7,7734,830
TuraRussia 4,0312,505
TurukhanskRussia 4,6042,861
TaifSaudi Arabia 8,9625,569
TortosaSpain 10,3926,458
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,0543,762
TokerSudan 9,3955,838
TartousSyria 8,5335,303
TaipeiTaiwan 1,565972
TaboraTanzania 11,3287,039
TakThailand 3,9452,452
TrangThailand 4,5882,851
TabligboTogo 13,2508,234
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 16,95110,533
TunisTunisia 10,1836,328
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 6,9334,308
TireeUk 9,2605,754
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 9,2065,720
TernopilUkraine 8,3185,169
Treinta Y TresUruguay 19,25411,964
Talbotton, GaUsa 11,5637,186
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,9823,717
Talladega, AlUsa 11,4607,121
Tallahassee, FlUsa 11,7867,324
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,1107,526
Tarboro, NcUsa 11,5637,185
Taunton, MaUsa 11,1736,943
Tecumseh, NeUsa 10,3066,405
Temple, TxUsa 10,9896,829
Thibodaux, LaUsa 11,4927,141
Thomasville, AlUsa 11,4497,114
Tiffin, OhUsa 10,8206,724
Toledo, IaUsa 10,2876,392
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 10,7486,679
Tooele, UtUsa 9,2985,778
Topeka, KsUsa 10,4076,467
Towanda, PaUsa 11,0156,845
Trinidad, CoUsa 10,0916,271
Tuckerton, NjUsa 11,3077,026
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,9966,212
Tulsa, OkUsa 10,6406,612
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 11,3607,059
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,9016,152
TashkentUzbekistan 5,5863,471
TumeremoVenezuela 15,1229,397


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -