Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tadotsu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tadotsu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tadotsu with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,6113,487
FarahAfghanistan 6,5074,044
FormosaArgentina 18,55711,531
ForrestAustralia 7,2644,514
FrancistownBotswana 12,7657,932
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 16,34110,155
FloraniaBrazil 16,73610,400
FlorestaBrazil 17,05310,597
FlorianoBrazil 16,93710,525
FlorianopolisBrazil 19,23811,955
FormosaBrazil 17,92711,140
FortalezaBrazil 16,53110,272
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 18,75611,655
FrancaBrazil 18,48411,486
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,7845,458
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,0685,014
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,2115,102
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,5174,671
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,5515,314
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,4214,611
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,9454,937
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,7604,822
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,8644,887
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 10,8616,749
Fredericton, NbCanada 10,8726,756
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,9385,554
FayaChad 10,9856,826
FamagustaCyprus 8,6685,386
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,7735,451
FarafraEgypt 9,6485,996
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 12,8497,984
FichtelbergGermany 8,9535,564
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 9,1935,712
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,1755,701
FrederikshbGreenland 9,3035,781
FaranahGuinea 13,8278,592
FalconaraItaly 9,4595,878
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,5675,945
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,4955,900
FonniItaly 9,9766,199
FrontoneItaly 9,5035,906
FrosinoneItaly 9,6165,976
FukauraJapan 893555
FukueJapan 489304
FukuiJapan 299186
FukuokaJapan 321199
FukushimaJapan 717446
FukuyamaJapan 5031
FushikiJapan 409254
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,1293,187
FianarantsoaMadagascar 11,0386,859
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 11,2687,002
FunchalMadeira 11,9677,437
Fort De FranceMartinique 14,3568,921
Fes-SaisMorocco 11,2967,019
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,3035,160
FaroPortugal 11,1536,930
FerganaRussia 5,4123,363
FreetownSierra Leone 14,1108,768
FalunSweden 8,0685,014
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 9,3695,822
FeodosijaUkraine 7,9764,956
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 6,0613,766
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 10,2316,357
Fairfield, IaUsa 10,4266,479
Fairmont, MnUsa 10,0616,252
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,6736,011
Farmington, MeUsa 10,8806,761
Farmington, MnUsa 10,0206,227
Farmington, MoUsa 10,7976,709
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,7146,036
Fayette, IaUsa 10,2476,367
Fayetteville, ArUsa 10,7636,689
Fayetteville, NcUsa 11,5927,203
Federal Point, FlUsa 11,9437,421
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 11,9047,397
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,4105,847
Findlay, OhUsa 10,8076,716
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,7306,046
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 10,6196,599
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 10,3416,426
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,7426,054
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 10,1496,307
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,8456,118
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,2707,625
Fort Scott, KsUsa 10,5346,546
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 10,8016,712
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 10,7456,677
Fort Worth, TxUsa 10,8556,746
Framingham, MaUsa 11,1226,911
Frankfort, KyUsa 11,0386,859
Franklin, LaUsa 11,4067,088
Franklin, PaUsa 10,9606,811
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 11,3747,068
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,0565,628
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,6906,021


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -