Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tadotsu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tadotsu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tadotsu with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,0323,748
ShkoderAlbania 9,2025,718
SkikdaAlgeria 10,3796,450
SaltaArgentina 17,88511,114
San AntonioArgentina 18,20711,314
San LuisArgentina 18,15711,283
San RafaelArgentina 17,98811,178
Santa RosaArgentina 18,36611,413
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 18,15211,280
SarmientoArgentina 17,70711,003
Sydney (airport)Australia 7,8014,848
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 7,7934,843
SalzburgAustria 9,1545,689
SakiAzerbaijan 7,3294,554
SalyanAzerbaijan 7,2684,517
SamaxiAzerbaijan 7,2454,502
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 11,6707,252
SaveBenin 13,0618,116
Santa CruzBolivia 17,52710,892
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,1415,680
SalvadorBrazil 17,52510,890
Santa MariaBrazil 19,14811,899
SantaremBrazil 16,36510,169
SantosBrazil 18,86411,722
Sao CarlosBrazil 18,64211,584
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 16,88510,492
Sao GoncaloBrazil 16,84410,467
Sao JoaquimBrazil 19,26311,970
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 18,95711,780
Sao LourencoBrazil 18,65511,592
Sao LuisBrazil 16,47910,240
Sao MateusBrazil 18,17011,291
São PauloBrazil 18,81611,692
Sao SimaoBrazil 18,58611,550
Sena MadureiraBrazil 16,40310,193
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 17,29610,748
SerrinhaBrazil 17,39110,807
Sete LagoasBrazil 18,35611,406
SobralBrazil 16,56010,291
SoureBrazil 16,27510,113
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 17,42210,826
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 19,35412,027
SurubimBrazil 16,88210,491
SadovoBulgaria 8,8535,501
SandanskiBulgaria 9,0025,594
SofiaBulgaria 8,9185,542
SiemreapCambodia 3,8032,363
Sable Island, NsCanada 11,2076,964
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,7565,441
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 10,9466,802
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,2944,533
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,1995,095
Sarnia, OnCanada 10,7256,665
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,7575,442
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 10,2516,370
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,9166,162
Scott, SkCanada 8,6365,366
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 10,4156,472
Shearwater, NsCanada 11,0696,878
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 10,7886,704
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,4434,004
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,6035,967
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,6135,974
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,1275,050
Smithers, BcCanada 7,4874,652
Stephenville, NfCanada 10,7266,665
Summerside, PeCanada 10,8686,753
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,8505,499
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,8435,495
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,9636,813
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 12,3597,680
SalCape Verde 13,8298,593
SantiagoChile 17,76211,038
SewellChile 17,80111,061
ShanghaiChina 1,198744
ShantouChina 2,0511,275
ShenyangChina 1,219758
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 13,5978,449
Simon BolivarColombia 14,1658,802
San JoseCosta Rica 13,6858,504
SibenikCroatia 9,3025,780
SplitCroatia 9,2875,771
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,4965,279
StudsgårdDenmark 8,6985,405
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,5368,411
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,6698,494
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,5998,451
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,5258,404
SamanaDominican Republic 13,5868,443
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,6358,473
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,5118,396
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,6068,455
San JuanDominican Republic 13,5498,419
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,6928,508
SanchezDominican Republic 13,5758,436
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,5048,392
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,4738,373
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,6428,477
San GabrielEcuador 14,9309,278
SalloumEgypt 9,5595,940
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,6976,026
SohagEgypt 9,3865,832
St. KatrineEgypt 9,0595,629
San SalvadorEl Salvador 13,0108,084
StanleyFalkland Islands 17,86611,102
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,2024,475
StrasbourgFrance 9,3715,823
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 15,7319,775
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 15,5189,643
SukhumiGeorgia 7,6804,772
SchleswigGermany 8,7955,465
StuttgartGermany 9,2765,764
SamosGreece 9,0155,602
Skiros IslandGreece 9,0985,654
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,3645,819
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,7455,434
SiguiriGuinea 13,6008,451
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,9468,045
SzegedHungary 8,8695,512
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,9965,590
StykkisholmurIceland 8,7795,455
SagarIndia 5,4053,359
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,3393,318
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 4,1582,584
SemnanIran 7,1014,412
ShahroudIran 6,9374,311
ShirazIran 7,4674,640
ShannonIreland 9,6896,021
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,7566,062
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,4525,874
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,4445,869
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,6125,973
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,9666,193
Scuro MountainItaly 9,6045,968
SigonellaItaly 9,8446,117
SassandraIvory Coast 13,9538,671
SagaJapan 338210
SaigoJapan 217135
SakaiJapan 14892
SakataJapan 749466
SapporoJapan 1,176731
SaseboJapan 392243
SendaiJapan 778484
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 187116
ShimonosekiJapan 263163
ShinjoJapan 769478
ShionomisakiJapan 207129
ShirakawaJapan 664413
ShizuokaJapan 433269
SumotoJapan 10666
SuttsuJapan 1,101684
SuwaJapan 442275
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 17,02410,579
SavannakhetLaos 3,5042,178
SiauliaiLithuania 8,0314,991
SiluteLithuania 8,1665,074
SkopjeMacedonia 9,0775,641
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,3236,415
SalimaMalawi 11,6957,267
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 3,5452,203
SibuMalaysia 4,2172,620
SanMali 13,1478,170
SegouMali 13,2288,220
SikassoMali 13,3778,313
St. BrandonMauritius 9,6435,992
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 12,3867,697
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 2,8121,747
SainshandMongolia 2,3311,449
SafiMorocco 11,6637,247
Sidi IfniMorocco 11,9887,449
SittweMyanmar 4,3022,673
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,1855,707
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,6035,346
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,8784,274
SaiqOman 7,3634,575
Salalah, DhofarOman 8,0194,983
SurOman 7,2264,491
SialkotPakistan 5,4213,369
SibbiPakistan 6,1303,810
San Juan BautistaParaguay 18,67311,604
San Juan De MarconaPeru 16,44210,217
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 2,8511,772
SandomierzPoland 8,4675,261
SniezkaPoland 8,7865,460
SuwalkiPoland 8,1695,077
SzczecinPoland 8,6445,372
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 11,1996,959
Santa MariaPortugal 11,7977,331
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,7928,570
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,2856,391
Satu MareRomania 8,5975,342
SibiuRomania 8,6605,382
SulinaRomania 8,3425,184
SadrinskRussia 5,7123,549
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,4454,626
SalekhardRussia 5,5433,444
SaratovRussia 6,9504,319
SejmcanRussia 3,4382,136
SelagoncyRussia 3,7772,347
Simusir IslandRussia 2,0681,285
SkovorodinoRussia 2,3221,443
SmolenskRussia 7,6384,746
SociRussia 7,7524,817
SortovalaRussia 7,3324,556
SuntarRussia 3,2992,050
SurgutRussia 5,1473,198
SverdlovskRussia 5,8863,657
SyktyvkarRussia 6,3443,942
St MaartenSaint Martin 13,9308,656
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 13,2988,264
SeychellesSeychelles 9,2285,734
SingaporeSingapore 4,7902,976
SliacSlovakia 8,7535,439
SeoulSouth Korea 712442
SineijuSouth Korea 1,051653
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 10,6686,629
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 10,2926,395
Santander, CantabriaSpain 10,3566,435
SevilleSpain 11,0186,847
SennarSudan 10,0676,256
ShambatSudan 10,0246,229
ShendiSudan 9,8796,139
StenseleSweden 7,6974,783
StockholmSweden 8,0535,004
StorlienSweden 8,0104,977
SundsvallSweden 7,8594,884
SantisSwitzerland 9,3915,835
SongeaTanzania 11,4197,096
Sakon NakhonThailand 3,5042,177
SongkhlaThailand 4,5382,820
Suphan BuriThailand 4,0242,501
Surat ThaniThailand 4,4982,795
SurinThailand 3,7192,311
Sansanne-MangoTogo 13,0238,093
SokodeTogo 13,0858,131
SfaxTunisia 10,3256,416
SousseTunisia 10,2406,363
SamsunTurkey 8,1255,049
SiirtTurkey 7,8944,906
SivasTurkey 8,1625,072
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,4143,986
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,8596,126
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,0805,643
SarataUkraine 8,2945,154
SarnyUkraine 8,1515,065
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,0805,021
SumyUkraine 7,6994,784
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 7,4324,618
SaltoUruguay 18,87511,729
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,8145,477
Safford, AzUsa 10,0066,218
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 10,8856,764
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,1347,540
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,7096,655
Saint Paul, NeUsa 10,1136,284
Saint Peter, MnUsa 10,0616,252
Salem, InUsa 10,8976,772
Salem, OrUsa 8,3085,163
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,3035,781
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,7686,691
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,0496,866
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,5145,912
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,8095,474
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,7928,571
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,0805,643
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,8436,116
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,2205,729
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,1275,672
Santuck, ScUsa 11,4617,122
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 10,2546,372
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 11,7757,317
Scott City, KsUsa 10,1926,334
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,7276,045
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,8976,772
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,1865,087
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,1985,094
Sedan, KsUsa 10,5446,552
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,1225,047
Selma, AlUsa 11,5017,147
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 11,2086,965
Seymour, InUsa 10,8976,772
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 11,0386,859
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,3075,783
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 11,0836,887
Sioux City, IaUsa 10,0806,264
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,9606,189
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 10,6296,605
Southport, NcUsa 11,7337,291
Sparta, IlUsa 10,7986,710
Spencer, WvUsa 11,1166,908
Spickard, MoUsa 10,4056,466
Spokane, WaUsa 8,4805,269
Spooner, WiUsa 9,9996,213
Springfield, IlUsa 10,6456,615
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,6886,641
St Paul Island, AkUsa 4,8533,016
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,9216,165
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,7106,655
Stambaugh, MiUsa 10,1206,289
Stamford, CtUsa 11,1766,945
State College, PaUsa 11,0626,874
State University, MsUsa 11,3047,024
State University, NmUsa 10,2876,393
Staunton, VaUsa 11,2787,008
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,6445,993
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,5156,534
Stockton, CaUsa 8,8725,513
Storm Lake, IaUsa 10,1196,288
Storrs, CtUsa 11,1486,927
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,8516,743
Summerville, ScUsa 11,7367,293
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,4335,241
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,5536,558
Syracuse, NeUsa 10,2206,351
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,8906,767
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,8283,622
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 14,5799,059
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 14,8229,211
Santa ElenaVenezuela 15,4199,581
SmaraWestern Sahara 12,3037,645
SocotraYemen 8,2995,157
SenangaZambia 12,8687,996
SerenjeZambia 12,0647,497
SeshekeZambia 12,8507,985
SolweziZambia 12,3537,677


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -