Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tadotsu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tadotsu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tadotsu with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,8113,611
KandaharAfghanistan 6,2263,869
KhostAfghanistan 5,7923,599
KunduzAfghanistan 5,7623,580
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 16,78610,431
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,3494,567
KlagenfurtAustria 9,1715,699
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,4094,604
KandiBenin 12,7777,940
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,1115,040
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 10,0466,243
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 10,0456,242
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,2205,108
Kenora, OnCanada 9,5355,925
Kingston, OnCanada 10,7626,688
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,3153,924
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,3244,551
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,5375,926
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,6956,646
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,0733,153
KashiChina 5,0833,159
KunmingChina 3,1591,963
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,8677,995
KhargaEgypt 9,5505,935
KosseirEgypt 9,2045,719
KajaaniFinland 7,3284,554
KuopioFinland 7,4054,601
KuusamoFinland 7,1774,460
KarlsruheGermany 9,2965,777
KasselGermany 9,0595,629
KonstanzGermany 9,3645,819
KumasiGhana 13,4768,374
KalamataGreece 9,3995,841
KerkiraGreece 9,3575,814
Kythira IslandGreece 9,3855,832
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,7465,435
Kap TobinGreenland 8,2125,103
KankanGuinea 13,7028,515
KindiaGuinea 13,9588,673
KissidougouGuinea 13,8408,600
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,9104,294
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 2,3271,446
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 2,3271,446
KeszthelyHungary 9,0005,593
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,8315,488
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 4,5892,852
KotaIndia 5,6093,486
KozhikodeIndia 6,3753,962
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 5,0583,143
KermanIran 7,0564,384
KermanshahIran 7,6734,768
Khoram AbadIran 7,6284,740
KilkennyIreland 9,6435,992
KingstonJamaica 13,3708,309
KagoshimaJapan 426265
KanazawaJapan 366228
KaruizawaJapan 492306
KatsuuraJapan 608378
KawaguchikoJapan 477297
KitamiesashiJapan 1,403872
KobeJapan 14288
KochiJapan 8251
KofuJapan 464288
KumagayaJapan 552343
KumamotoJapan 326203
KumejimaJapan 1,107688
KureJapan 11069
KushiroJapan 1,335830
KutchanJapan 1,135705
KyotoJapan 199124
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,4732,780
KitaleKenya 10,7456,677
Kuwait CityKuwait 7,8794,896
KufraLibya 10,2136,346
KaunasLithuania 8,0745,017
KlaipedaLithuania 8,1585,069
KybartaiLithuania 8,1455,061
KarongaMalawi 11,5317,165
Kota BharuMalaysia 4,4962,794
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 3,6402,262
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 4,8062,986
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 4,5082,801
KuantanMalaysia 4,6302,877
KuchingMalaysia 4,3832,724
KayesMali 13,4668,368
KeniebaMali 13,6008,451
KidalMali 12,2897,636
KitaMali 13,4718,371
KoutiaMali 13,2728,247
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 4,4812,784
KisinevMoldova 8,2765,143
KhalkhgolMongolia 1,9461,209
KhatgalMongolia 3,2512,020
KhovdMongolia 3,7902,355
KhujirtMongolia 2,9411,828
KhutagMongolia 3,0391,888
KenitraMorocco 11,3437,049
KalewaMyanmar 4,0102,492
KathaMyanmar 3,7772,347
KawthaungMyanmar 4,4802,784
KayukpyuMyanmar 4,2832,661
KengtungMyanmar 3,6322,257
KhamtiMyanmar 3,7502,330
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,8838,627
KathmanduNepal 4,6272,875
KoumacNew Caledonia 6,9014,288
KaikouraNew Zealand 9,4485,871
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 9,2085,722
KaitokeNew Zealand 9,3885,834
KarioiNew Zealand 9,2565,752
KawerauNew Zealand 9,1885,709
KopuaNew Zealand 9,3475,808
KanoNigeria 12,2757,628
KangnungNorth Korea 583362
KarasjokNorway 7,1284,429
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,3665,198
KristiansandNorway 8,5695,325
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,1815,084
KhasabOman 7,3224,550
KarachiPakistan 6,4333,997
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,4143,986
KhanpurPakistan 5,9203,679
KhuzdarPakistan 6,3193,927
KororPalau 2,9971,862
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,6655,385
KlodzkoPoland 8,7625,445
KoszalinPoland 8,5095,288
KrakowPoland 8,6155,354
KalakanRussia 2,6611,654
KaliningradRussia 8,2535,128
KamenskoeRussia 3,8652,402
KandalaksaRussia 6,9924,345
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,5074,044
KazanRussia 6,6004,101
KemRussia 6,9984,349
KerchRussia 7,8854,900
KhabarovskRussia 1,587986
KirenskRussia 3,2382,012
KirovRussia 6,4864,031
KljuciRussia 3,1971,987
KolpasevRussia 4,5702,840
KorfRussia 3,7102,305
KostromaRussia 7,0094,356
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,6442,886
KotlasRussia 6,5674,081
KrasnodarRussia 7,7184,796
KrasnojarskRussia 6,0253,744
KrasnoufimskRussia 6,0603,766
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,9222,437
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,9953,725
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,6004,102
KurganRussia 5,6083,485
KurskRussia 7,5594,697
KyraRussia 2,4601,529
KigaliRwanda 11,3807,072
KoldaSenegal 13,8168,586
KabalaSierra Leone 13,9198,649
KosiceSlovakia 8,6295,362
KimberleySouth Africa 13,3918,321
KimchaekSouth Korea 815507
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,2073,857
KadugliSudan 10,5776,572
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,8956,149
KassalaSudan 9,6996,027
KhartoumSudan 10,0276,231
KostiSudan 10,1766,323
KalmarSweden 8,3215,170
KaresuandoSweden 7,2914,531
KarlstadSweden 8,2505,126
KristianstadSweden 8,4695,263
KamishliSyria 7,9984,970
KanchanaburiThailand 4,1062,552
Khlong YaiThailand 4,0002,486
Khon KaenThailand 3,6642,277
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 4,0632,525
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 3,8282,379
KairouanTunisia 10,2856,391
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,2925,153
KarsTurkey 7,6694,766
KastamonuTurkey 8,2995,157
KayseriTurkey 8,3335,178
KonyaTurkey 8,5945,341
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,3643,955
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,3703,958
KinlossUk 9,0435,620
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,6564,757
KievUkraine 7,9734,955
KirillovkaUkraine 7,7844,837
KirovogradUkraine 7,9834,961
KlepininoUkraine 8,0204,984
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,8814,897
Kovel’Ukraine 8,2665,136
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,9474,938
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 10,6056,590
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,6285,362
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,4366,485
Keene, NhUsa 11,0326,855
Kenton, OhUsa 10,7976,709
Kenton, OkUsa 10,1536,309
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,4757,752
Kimball, NeUsa 9,7736,073
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,6583,516
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,5356,547
Kinston, NcUsa 11,6347,229
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,5575,318
Knoxville, TnUsa 11,2927,017
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,9103,673
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,3973,354
KabompoZambia 12,6387,853
KabweZambia 12,2967,641
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,2907,637
KafirondaZambia 12,2197,593
KaomaZambia 12,6527,862
KasamaZambia 11,7997,332
KasempaZambia 12,4827,757
KawambwaZambia 11,9627,434
KaroiZimbabwe 12,3287,661


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -