Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tadotsu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tadotsu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tadotsu with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 11,2446,987
DjelfaAlgeria 10,7796,698
DavisAntarctica 12,3177,654
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,6213,493
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,2023,233
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,4604,014
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 7,5564,695
DhakaBangladesh 4,3372,695
D’UccleBelgium 9,3375,802
DiamantinaBrazil 18,21311,318
DiamantinoBrazil 17,57810,923
DouradosBrazil 18,43611,456
DoualaCameroon 12,7827,943
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 10,5516,557
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,1655,695
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,8194,859
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,1564,447
Deer Lake, NfCanada 10,6656,627
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,3865,211
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 10,4106,469
Dryden, OnCanada 9,6025,967
DuianChina 3,2252,004
DubrovnikCroatia 9,2505,748
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,3425,805
DajabonDominican Republic 13,4468,356
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,5788,438
DabaaEgypt 9,3475,808
DakhlaEgypt 9,6746,012
DijonFrance 9,6035,967
DresdenGermany 8,8585,504
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,5194,673
DebrecenHungary 8,6945,403
DalatangiIceland 8,5915,338
DaltonganjIndia 4,9073,049
DarbhangaIndia 4,6422,885
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 3,7602,336
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 3,7502,330
DumkaIndia 4,6052,861
DwarkaIndia 6,3643,954
DezfulIran 7,6794,772
DublinIreland 9,5275,920
DecimomannuItaly 10,0556,248
DobbiacoItaly 9,2805,767
DimbokroIvory Coast 13,7108,520
Deir-AllaJordan 8,7165,416
DagorettiKenya 10,7316,669
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,8614,885
DedzaMalawi 11,7577,306
DalanzadgadMongolia 2,7221,691
DashbalbarMongolia 2,3201,442
DaweiMyanmar 4,2112,617
De BiltNetherlands 9,1905,711
De KooyNetherlands 9,1375,678
Den HelderNetherlands 9,1355,677
DannevirkeNew Zealand 9,3545,812
DarfieldNew Zealand 9,4805,891
DargavilleNew Zealand 8,8485,499
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 9,6385,989
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 9,6495,996
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,4655,260
DalbandinPakistan 6,4704,020
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,7673,584
DirPakistan 5,5603,455
DroshPakistan 5,5543,451
Daguaan CityPhilippines 2,4261,507
DohaQatar 7,7844,837
DorohoiRomania 8,3765,205
Dikson IslandRussia 5,2433,258
DudinkaRussia 4,8563,017
DzardzanRussia 3,8792,411
DhahranSaudi Arabia 7,8514,879
DakarSenegal 13,7748,559
DaruSierra Leone 14,0188,711
DurbanSouth Africa 12,9108,022
DamazinSudan 10,1136,285
DongolaSudan 9,9706,196
DamascusSyria 8,5735,328
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,5725,327
Deir EzzorSyria 8,1785,082
DusanbeTajikistan 5,7143,551
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 10,8546,745
DjerbaTunisia 10,4096,468
DiyarbakirTurkey 8,0304,990
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,1315,674
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,3955,838
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,8044,849
DonetskUkraine 7,6514,755
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 7,4534,631
Dahlonega, GaUsa 11,4147,093
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 11,2967,019
Dallas, TexasUsa 10,8716,755
Danville, IlUsa 10,7116,656
Darlington, ScUsa 11,6097,214
Davenport, WaUsa 8,4415,245
David City, NeUsa 10,1386,300
Dayton, OhUsa 10,9006,773
Dayton, WaUsa 8,5395,306
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 11,6467,237
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,2795,766
Decatur, IlUsa 10,6636,626
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,9036,775
Delaware, OhUsa 10,9356,795
Delphine, InUsa 10,6646,627
Denton, MdUsa 11,3107,028
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,8196,102
Des Moines, IowaUsa 10,2956,398
Deseret, UtUsa 9,3635,818
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,7266,044
Detroit, MichiganUsa 10,7066,653
Dickson, TnUsa 11,1046,900
Dillon, MtUsa 8,9345,552
Dixon, IlUsa 10,4326,483
Dodge City, KsUsa 10,2736,384
Dover, DeUsa 11,3107,028
Dover, TnUsa 11,0816,886
Dublin, TxUsa 10,8726,756
Dubuque, IaUsa 10,3636,440
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,8956,149
Duquoin, IlUsa 10,8476,740
Durham, NhUsa 11,0616,874
DakhlaWestern Sahara 12,8137,962


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -