Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tadotsu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tadotsu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tadotsu with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,9223,680
BustAfghanistan 6,3533,948
BatnaAlgeria 10,5086,530
BecharAlgeria 11,3727,066
BejaiaAlgeria 10,5006,525
Beni AbbesAlgeria 11,4907,140
BiskraAlgeria 10,6236,601
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 11,1216,911
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 16,74010,402
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 16,70710,382
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 16,69410,374
Base OrcadasAntarctica 17,07210,609
ByrdAntarctica 14,0758,747
Bahia BlancaArgentina 18,51111,503
BarilocheArgentina 17,70411,001
Buenos AiresArgentina 18,89311,741
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 7,2664,515
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 7,1554,446
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,9343,688
BrestBelarus 8,2625,134
BrusselsBelgium 9,3375,802
Belize CityBelize 12,7367,915
BeninBenin 13,2008,203
BohiconBenin 13,1608,178
BermudaBermuda 12,3587,679
BageBrazil 19,21211,938
BambuiBrazil 18,42711,451
BarbacenaBrazil 18,54611,524
BarbalhaBrazil 16,93310,522
BarcelosBrazil 15,9279,897
BarraBrazil 17,41610,823
Barra Do CordaBrazil 16,81310,448
BarreirasBrazil 17,55110,906
BelémBrazil 16,35710,164
Belo HorizonteBrazil 18,40311,436
BelterraBrazil 16,38210,180
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 17,20610,692
Bom JesusBrazil 19,27511,978
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 17,66110,975
BrasiliaBrazil 17,95111,155
BrevesBrazil 16,36410,169
BurgasBulgaria 8,6605,382
BurundiBurundi 11,5407,171
BatouriCameroon 12,3567,678
Bagotville, QcCanada 10,5056,528
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,1305,052
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,2235,110
Banff, AbCanada 8,3595,194
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,4286,480
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 10,3506,432
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,5695,325
Bissett, MbCanada 9,3695,822
Blue River, BcCanada 8,0885,026
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,5756,572
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,3534,569
Brandon, MbCanada 9,2675,759
Broadview, SkCanada 9,1035,657
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,5985,343
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,6474,752
Burgeo, NfCanada 11,7467,299
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,5804,710
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,4684,640
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,0027,458
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,2286,977
Balmaceda PuertoChile 17,51010,881
BeijingChina 1,6681,036
BarranquillaColombia 14,1598,799
Benito SalasColombia 14,8789,246
BogotáColombia 14,7869,188
BrnoCzech Republic 8,8535,501
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,4307,103
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,1077,524
BaniDominican Republic 13,6408,476
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,6148,460
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,6208,464
BahariyaEgypt 9,4915,898
Beni SuefEgypt 9,2705,760
BiarritzFrance 10,2546,372
BordeauxFrance 10,0916,271
BrestFrance 9,9246,167
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,6746,012
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,6736,011
BitamGabon 12,7717,936
BanjulGambia 13,8508,607
BerlinGermany 8,7795,456
BrockenGermany 8,9625,569
BokeGuinea 13,9928,695
BissauGuinea-Bissau 13,9478,667
BudapestHungary 8,8445,496
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,8385,492
BangaloreIndia 6,1073,795
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,2083,858
BhubaneshwarIndia 4,9373,068
BikanerIndia 5,7123,550
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 4,3272,689
BabolsarIran 7,1104,418
Bandar AbbasIran 7,2594,511
Bandar AnzaliIran 7,3324,556
Bandar LengehIran 7,4324,618
BirjandIran 6,7414,189
BushehrIran 7,6504,754
BaghdadIraq 7,9694,952
BasraIraq 7,8214,860
BelmulletIreland 9,5775,952
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,6175,976
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,4455,869
BergamoItaly 9,5005,903
BolognaItaly 9,5045,906
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,3495,810
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,6165,976
BrindisiItaly 9,4065,845
BondoukouIvory Coast 13,4548,360
BouakeIvory Coast 13,6458,479
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,0303,126
BeirutLebanon 8,6285,362
BenghaziLibya 9,8796,139
BirzaiLithuania 7,9424,935
BitolaMacedonia 9,1605,692
BlantyreMalawi 11,7747,317
BvumbweMalawi 11,7797,319
BintuluMalaysia 4,0672,527
BamakoMali 13,4188,338
Bko-SMali 13,4238,341
BougounMali 13,4938,384
Bir MoghreinMauritania 12,4567,740
BaitagMongolia 3,7732,344
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,6192,249
BaruunkharaaMongolia 2,7931,736
Baruun-UrtMongolia 2,2021,368
BayandelgerMongolia 2,2111,374
BayankhongorMongolia 3,0731,909
Bayan-OvooMongolia 2,3411,455
BulganMongolia 2,9571,838
BhamawMyanmar 3,6932,295
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 9,6556,000
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 9,4505,872
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 9,6395,990
BlenheimNew Zealand 9,3715,823
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 9,3145,788
BluffieldsNicaragua 13,5218,402
BilmaNiger 11,4267,100
Birni N’KonniNiger 12,3897,699
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,0264,366
BergenNorway 8,4895,275
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,4905,276
BjornoyaNorway 7,0304,369
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,6424,749
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,8454,875
BadinPakistan 6,2673,894
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,6353,501
BalakotPakistan 5,4583,392
BarkhanPakistan 5,9533,699
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 14,0638,739
BascoPhilippines 1,9251,197
BialystokPoland 8,2255,111
BejaPortugal 11,0536,868
BragancaPortugal 10,6446,614
BistritaRomania 8,5435,309
BucharestRomania 8,6205,357
BajkitRussia 4,0212,498
BarabinskRussia 4,7952,980
BarnaulRussia 4,4362,756
BerezovoRussia 5,6013,480
BiserRussia 5,9653,707
BlagovescenskRussia 1,8511,150
BogdarinRussia 2,7351,699
BogucanyRussia 3,7842,351
BomnakRussia 2,3041,431
BorRussia 4,3122,679
BorzjaRussia 2,2731,412
BratskRussia 3,4432,140
BelgradeSerbia 8,9515,562
BoSierra Leone 14,0818,750
BontheSierra Leone 14,1658,802
BratislavaSlovakia 8,9015,531
BerberaSomalia 9,2405,742
BusanSouth Korea 441274
BadajozSpain 10,9236,788
BarcelonaSpain 10,2706,382
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 10,4526,495
BabanusaSudan 10,7216,662
BaselSwitzerland 9,4565,876
BernSwitzerland 9,5125,911
BangkokThailand 4,0422,512
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 4,0252,501
Bhumibol DamThailand 3,9342,444
BizerteTunisia 10,1766,323
BalikesirTurkey 8,8195,480
BursaTurkey 8,7025,408
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,2923,910
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,3995,841
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,4125,849
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,4115,848
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,4435,868
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,6055,968
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,5315,923
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,1935,713
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,7726,694
Baltimore, MdUsa 11,2677,002
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,6943,539
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,6943,538
Batesville, MsUsa 11,1606,935
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 11,4147,093
Beaver City, NeUsa 10,0846,266
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 11,2306,978
Bedford, MaUsa 11,1656,938
Beeville, TxUsa 11,1906,954
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 10,3366,423
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,8125,476
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,3653,334
Bethlehem, NhUsa 10,9296,791
Bettles, AkUsa 5,8803,654
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,1753,837
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 10,4776,510
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,1395,679
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 10,9856,826
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 11,3697,065
Bishop, CaUsa 9,1115,662
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,4855,894
Blacksburg, VaUsa 11,3147,030
Blackville, ScUsa 11,6537,242
Blaine, WaUsa 8,0765,019
Blakely, GaUsa 11,6987,269
Block Island, RiUsa 11,2266,976
Boerne, TxUsa 11,0116,842
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,8355,490
Booneville, MsUsa 11,1756,944
Boonton, NjUsa 11,1726,943
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 11,1266,914
Bowler, WiUsa 10,2036,341
Bowling Green, KyUsa 11,0856,889
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,6566,622
Brenham, TxUsa 11,1266,914
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 11,1876,951
Brinkley, ArUsa 11,0156,845
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 11,3037,024
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,8176,722
Brodhead, WiUsa 10,4056,466
Broken Bow, NeUsa 10,0026,216
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 11,3407,047
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,4197,096
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,5536,558
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,7966,087
Buckhannon, WvUsa 11,1486,928
Bucyrus, OhUsa 10,8586,747
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,8166,721
Bunkie, LaUsa 11,3117,029
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 11,3117,029
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,4896,518
Burlington, VtUsa 10,8466,740
Burns, OregonUsa 8,6515,376
BajsunUzbekistan 5,8543,638
BarcelonaVenezuela 14,7099,140
BarquisimetoVenezuela 14,5169,020
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,5987,829
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,6057,833


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -