Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tadotsu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tadotsu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tadotsu with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,9296,791
In SalahAlgeria 11,4647,124
InnsbruckAustria 9,2845,769
IbiriteBrazil 18,41411,443
IguatuBrazil 16,83010,458
IlheusBrazil 17,73211,019
ImperatrizBrazil 16,81610,449
IndaialBrazil 19,14711,898
IpameriBrazil 18,16311,287
IraiBrazil 18,98211,796
IreceBrazil 17,42110,826
ItaberabaBrazil 17,52810,892
ItacoatiaraBrazil 16,32910,147
ItaitubaBrazil 16,52910,272
ItamarandibaBrazil 18,15711,283
ItaperunaBrazil 18,49911,495
ItapevaBrazil 18,83811,706
ItirucuBrazil 17,60410,939
ItuacuBrazil 17,68510,990
IvinhemaBrazil 18,48811,489
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,7864,217
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,2865,771
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,6084,106
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,9385,554
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,9224,301
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 17,21410,697
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,0238,714
Isla Diego RamirezChile 17,01610,574
ImbertDominican Republic 13,4778,375
IzobambaEcuador 14,9669,300
IsmailiaEgypt 9,0825,643
IlopangoEl Salvador 13,0178,089
IoanninaGreece 9,2925,774
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,5005,282
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 8,2045,098
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,7313,561
IranshahrIran 6,8784,274
IstranaItaly 9,3685,822
IidaJapan 396246
IizukaJapan 290180
IrakoJapan 309192
IriomotejimaJapan 1,460907
IrozakiJapan 469291
IshigakijimaJapan 1,443897
IshinomakiJapan 818508
IwamizawaJapan 1,212753
IzuharaJapan 409254
IrbidJordan 8,6775,392
IfraneMorocco 11,3457,050
InvercargillNew Zealand 9,6185,977
IlorinNigeria 12,8617,992
InchonNorth Korea 733456
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,9244,302
IslamabadPakistan 5,5073,422
IquitosPeru 15,6219,707
IloiloPhilippines 2,8581,776
IasiRomania 8,3515,190
IcaRussia 2,9001,802
IlirnejRussia 4,2702,653
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 2,0281,260
IrkutskRussia 3,0731,910
Ivdel’Russia 5,8493,634
IbizaSpain 10,5176,536
IspartaTurkey 8,7535,439
IstanbulTurkey 8,6515,376
IzmirTurkey 8,9495,561
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,4305,238
IzmailUkraine 8,3875,212
Imperial, NeUsa 9,8896,145
Independence, KsUsa 10,5656,565
Indian Lake, NyUsa 10,8686,754
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 10,8166,721
Indianola, IaUsa 10,3256,416
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,6866,019
Inverness, FlUsa 12,0397,481
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 10,2286,356
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 10,1546,310
Ithaca, NyUsa 10,9456,801
IsokaZambia 11,6557,243


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -