Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tadotsu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tadotsu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tadotsu with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 10,1926,333
LuandaAngola 13,3538,297
LuenaAngola 12,9238,031
La PlataArgentina 18,94711,774
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 17,69210,994
La RiojaArgentina 18,00111,186
LaboulayeArgentina 18,44311,461
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 17,25410,722
Las LomitasArgentina 18,26911,353
Launceston WsoAustralia 8,5445,309
LavertonAustralia 8,1025,035
LearmonthAustralia 6,6204,114
LongreachAustralia 6,5144,048
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 6,5134,047
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 7,7864,838
Low HeadAustralia 8,4825,271
LinzAustria 9,0585,628
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,7375,429
LerwickUk 8,7385,430
La PazBolivia 17,06910,607
LavrasBrazil 18,55911,533
LencoisBrazil 17,55110,906
LinharesBrazil 18,25111,342
LondrinaBrazil 18,71211,628
LomBulgaria 8,8475,497
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,6005,344
La Tuque, QcCanada 10,0996,276
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,3474,565
Langara, BcCanada 7,1744,458
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,5805,953
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,6165,354
London, OnCanada 10,7166,659
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,2985,157
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,6505,375
Lytton, BcCanada 8,0735,016
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 12,3747,689
La Serena-La FloridaChile 17,62210,950
LanzhouChina 2,7091,684
Lhasa, TibetChina 4,0232,500
Las GaviotasColombia 14,9829,310
LimonCosta Rica 13,7528,545
LarnacaCyprus 8,7065,410
LimassolCyprus 8,7635,445
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,2227,595
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,2907,637
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,7365,428
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,6818,502
La VegaDominican Republic 13,5388,413
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,6518,483
LuperonDominican Republic 13,4508,358
La ConcordiaEcuador 14,8749,243
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 15,2339,466
LuxorEgypt 9,3615,817
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,9658,057
Laucala BayFiji 7,5064,664
LappeenrantaFinland 7,4854,651
Le MansFrance 9,7736,073
LilleFrance 9,4135,849
LyonFrance 9,7416,053
LambarnGabon 13,0768,126
LastourvilleGabon 12,8697,997
LibrevilleGabon 13,0648,118
LeipzigGermany 8,9065,534
LindenbergGermany 8,7585,443
LamiaGreece 9,2415,743
LarissaGreece 9,1915,711
LemnosGreece 8,9965,590
LimnosGreece 8,9835,582
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 14,1678,803
LabeGuinea 13,8068,579
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,5874,093
La CeibaHonduras 12,9888,071
La MesaHonduras 12,9448,043
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,0963,167
LudhianaIndia 5,3583,329
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,1396,301
LatinaItaly 9,6475,995
LatronicoItaly 9,5715,947
LecceItaly 9,4265,857
LodwarKenya 10,5556,559
Luang PrabangLaos 3,4952,172
LiepajaLatvia 8,1115,040
LaukuvaLithuania 8,1085,039
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,3515,811
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,1695,697
LabuanMalaysia 3,7442,327
LuqaMalta 9,9926,209
Le LamentinMartinique 14,3618,924
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,6496,617
LashioMyanmar 3,7112,306
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 9,4465,870
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 9,4755,888
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 9,3535,812
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 9,4665,882
Levin MafNew Zealand 9,3535,812
LincolnNew Zealand 9,5125,911
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 9,3905,835
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 9,3905,835
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 9,3905,835
LagosNigeria 13,1078,145
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,3545,191
LillehammerNorway 8,2405,120
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,4743,402
La VictoriaParaguay 18,26011,347
LimaPeru 16,0339,963
LegaspiPhilippines 2,5581,590
LisbonPortugal 11,0436,863
LeninbadRussia 5,5823,469
LevsiRussia 5,5643,458
LungiSierra Leone 14,1108,768
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,2075,721
LanzaroteSpain 12,1917,576
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 10,3836,452
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,5055,907
LuganoSwitzerland 9,5125,911
LatakiaSyria 8,5035,284
LampangThailand 3,8242,376
LoeiThailand 3,6862,291
Lop BuriThailand 3,9602,461
LomeTogo 13,3038,267
LeemingUk 9,2755,763
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,7375,429
London, EnglandUk 9,4815,891
London-GatwickUk 9,5005,903
LynehamUk 9,5455,932
L’VovUkraine 8,3995,219
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,1445,061
LozovajaUkraine 7,7014,785
LubnyUkraine 7,8484,877
LuckUkraine 8,2535,128
LuganskUkraine 7,5284,678
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 10,2046,341
La Harpe, IlUsa 10,4756,509
Lafayette, LaUsa 11,3897,077
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 11,3237,036
Lake City, FlUsa 11,8937,391
Lake Placid, NyUsa 10,8406,736
Laketown, UtUsa 9,2735,763
Lamar, MoUsa 10,5886,580
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,9406,798
Lancaster, WiUsa 10,3226,414
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,3515,811
Langdon, NdUsa 9,4365,864
Laramie, WyUsa 9,6495,996
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,1506,929
Larned, KsUsa 10,3096,406
Las Animas, CoUsa 10,0736,259
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,4245,856
Laurel, MdUsa 11,2737,005
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,4476,492
Lawrence, MaUsa 11,0616,874
Le Mars, IaUsa 10,0486,244
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,6416,613
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,5006,525
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,7976,088
Leitchfield, KyUsa 11,0266,852
Lenoir, NcUsa 11,3657,062
Lewisburg, TnUsa 11,2236,974
Lewisburg, WvUsa 11,2566,995
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,5945,340
Lewiston, MeUsa 10,9856,826
Lexington, MoUsa 10,5006,525
Lexington, VaUsa 11,2997,021
Libby, MtUsa 8,5475,311
Lincoln, NeUsa 10,1936,334
Lincoln, VaUsa 11,2366,982
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,6906,021
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 10,9736,819
Llano, TxUsa 10,8936,769
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,8316,109
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,3685,821
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,3455,807
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,3425,805
Los Lunas, NmUsa 10,0896,269
Louisburg, NcUsa 11,5347,167
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 10,9876,827
Louisville, MsUsa 11,3047,024
Loup City, NeUsa 10,0376,237
Lowville, NyUsa 10,8436,738
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,4976,523
Luling, TxUsa 11,0896,891
Lusk, WyUsa 9,6075,970
Lynchburg, VaUsa 11,3547,055
LivingstoneZambia 12,7317,911
LundaziZambia 11,7347,292
LusakaZambia 12,3527,676
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,3487,673


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -