Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tadotsu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tadotsu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tadotsu with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 11,1556,932
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 10,6686,629
EsquelArgentina 17,65910,973
EzeizaArgentina 18,88911,738
East SaleAustralia 8,1685,076
Esperance (po)Australia 7,6744,769
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,6744,769
EssendonAustralia 8,0905,027
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 18,71411,629
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 19,29411,990
EspinosaBrazil 17,84011,086
Earlton, OnCanada 10,3376,423
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,3225,171
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,3045,160
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,3085,163
Edson, AbCanada 8,1525,066
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,6374,746
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 8,3155,167
Estevan, SkCanada 9,1755,701
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,4324,618
Eureka, NtCanada 7,0764,397
ErlianChina 2,1401,330
El CaranoColombia 14,5439,037
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,4745,266
El CercadoDominican Republic 13,5438,416
El SeyboDominican Republic 13,6458,479
El ArishEgypt 8,9265,547
El TorEgypt 9,1225,669
ErfurtGermany 9,0105,599
EssenGermany 9,1675,696
EsfahanIran 7,3914,593
EilatIsrael 8,9335,551
EsashiJapan 1,010628
EldoretKenya 10,7526,681
ErdenemandalMongolia 3,0961,924
EssaouiraMorocco 11,7637,309
EeldeNetherlands 9,0425,619
Esk ForestNew Zealand 9,2935,775
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 9,4805,891
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 13,2448,230
EnuguNigeria 12,7797,941
EncarnacionParaguay 18,81111,689
EvoraPortugal 11,0026,837
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 1,513941
EkimcanRussia 2,0921,300
Elat’MaRussia 7,0714,394
ElistaRussia 7,3054,540
ErbogacenRussia 3,5142,183
EssejRussia 4,2782,659
Ed DueimSudan 10,1506,308
El FasherSudan 10,7816,699
El GeneinaSudan 11,0356,857
El ObeidSudan 10,3886,455
El ShowakSudan 9,8206,102
En NahudSudan 10,5766,572
EdirneTurkey 8,7765,453
ErzincanTurkey 7,9804,959
ErzurumTurkey 7,8444,874
EskisehirTurkey 8,6235,358
EsengulyTurkmenistan 6,9704,331
EntebbeUganda 11,0406,861
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 9,1885,710
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 9,2445,745
East Tawas, MiUsa 10,5036,527
Eastman, GaUsa 11,7037,272
Eastport, MeUsa 10,9636,813
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,3555,813
El Dorado, KsUsa 10,4236,477
El Paso, TexasUsa 10,3436,428
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 11,1746,944
Elko, NvUsa 9,0495,623
Ellsworth, KsUsa 10,2826,389
Elmira, NyUsa 10,9596,810
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,2195,729
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 10,8116,718
Erie, PaUsa 10,8466,740
Eskridge, KsUsa 10,3936,458
Eugene, OrUsa 8,3435,184
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 10,7436,676
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 8,4825,271
Eureka, SdUsa 9,5885,958
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,3295,797
Evansville, InUsa 10,9146,782


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -